Reported 20,719,553 shares, down 1,051,607 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.9%; share count -4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 477726000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 266993000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 154397000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 51669000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 52233000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 40494358 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27971397 |
| 2023-06-30 | 24095708 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12586937 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12071399 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -19,258,772 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 19,258,772 | -1,539,207 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,071,399 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 20,797,979 | -525,655 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $12,586,937 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 21,323,634 | +604,081 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $24,095,708 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 20,719,553 | -1,051,607 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $27,971,397 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 21,771,160 | +538,443 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $40,494,358 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 21,232,717 | +58,083 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $52,233,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 21,174,634 | +1,802,406 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $51,669,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 19,372,228 | +1,887,443 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $154,397,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 17,484,785 | +681,198 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $266,993,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 16,803,587 | -1,049,108 (-5.9%) | 0.01% | $477,726,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
308 managers reported INVITAE CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARK Investment Management LLC | Added | 31,331,341 | +4,258,497 | 0.29% | $42,297,310 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Reduced | 20,719,553 | -1,051,607 | < 0.01% | $27,971,397 | 33 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 18,336,267 | -4,251,688 | < 0.01% | $24,753,961 | 33 qtrs |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Holdings Inc | Reduced | 16,964,279 | -291,882 | 0.02% | $22,901,777 | 17 qtrs |
| Nikko Asset Management Americas Inc | Reduced | 16,964,279 | -291,882 | 0.26% | $22,392,848 | 19 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | New | 9,274,707 | +9,274,707 | 0.28% | $12,520,854 | 1 qtr |
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Added | 8,881,104 | +479,069 | 0.07% | $11,989,490 | 33 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,270,550 | +933,630 | < 0.01% | $11,163,143 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,463,093 | +192,077 | < 0.01% | $6,025,175 | 32 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Added | 3,241,425 | +143,900 | 0.1% | $4,375,924 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,203,261
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 516,292
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.