Reported 114,527 shares, down 4,482 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.7%; share count -3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-06-30 | 2458000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 2366000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1617000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1664000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1695000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1711000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1721000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1696000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1748000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1749000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1611000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1608000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1542000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1542000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1422000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1416000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1415000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 989000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -46,718 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 46,718 | -20,071 (-30.1%) | 0.74% | $989,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 66,789 | +162 (0.2%) | 0.96% | $1,415,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 66,627 | +154 (0.2%) | 0.87% | $1,416,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 66,473 | -5,162 (-7.2%) | 0.85% | $1,422,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 71,635 | +211 (0.3%) | 0.98% | $1,542,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 71,424 | -2,879 (-3.9%) | 0.98% | $1,542,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 74,303 | +238 (0.3%) | 1.12% | $1,608,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 74,065 | -6,019 (-7.5%) | 1.18% | $1,611,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 80,084 | -19 (0.0%) | 1.44% | $1,749,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 80,103 | +23 (0.0%) | 1.61% | $1,748,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 80,080 | +57 (0.1%) | 1.9% | $1,696,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 80,023 | +414 (0.5%) | 1.62% | $1,721,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 79,609 | +393 (0.5%) | 1.71% | $1,711,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 79,216 | +390 (0.5%) | 1.71% | $1,695,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 78,826 | +372 (0.5%) | 1.48% | $1,664,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 78,454 | -36,073 (-31.5%) | 1.65% | $1,617,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 114,527 | -4,482 (-3.8%) | 2.14% | $2,366,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | New | 119,009 | +119,009 (0.0%) | 2.39% | $2,458,000 | 2018-08-10 |
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD for Q3 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,074,176 | +288,928 | < 0.01% | $42,843,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,706,482 | +127,239 | < 0.01% | $35,247,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Motley Fool Wealth Management LLC | Added | 1,704,693 | +72,009 | 2.25% | $35,210,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,564,356 | -132,273 | < 0.01% | $32,312,000 | 2 qtrs |
| First Command Financial Services Inc | Added | 927,936 | +495,708 | 5.36% | $19,166,000 | 2 qtrs |
| First Command Bank | Added | 927,936 | +63,480 | 5.36% | $19,166,000 | 2 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 914,321 | +4,210 | 0.14% | $18,877,000 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 884,140 | +120,706 | < 0.01% | $18,291,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Fusion Family Wealth LLC | Added | 858,579 | +126,074 | 4.76% | $17,734,000 | 2 qtrs |
| EASTERN BANK | Added | 747,213 | +13,981 | 1.01% | $15,434,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2018
- Filed
- November 14, 2018
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BULSHS 2022 CB
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 114,527
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.