Reported 196,061 shares, up 60,059 (44.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 45.6%; share count 44.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 3091332 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4499601 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4701371 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5092797 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4809198 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5272335 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5378510 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5626488 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -243,993 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 243,993 | +10,854 (4.7%) | 2.69% | $5,626,488 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 233,139 | +4,800 (2.1%) | 2.79% | $5,378,510 | 2025-07-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 228,339 | +20,509 (9.9%) | 3.02% | $5,272,335 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 207,830 | -12,351 (-5.6%) | 3.26% | $4,809,198 | 2025-01-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 220,181 | +14,971 (7.3%) | 3.28% | $5,092,797 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 205,210 | +9,149 (4.7%) | 3.31% | $4,701,371 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 196,061 | +60,059 (44.2%) | 3.11% | $4,499,601 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 136,002 | +136,002 (0.0%) | 2.57% | $3,091,332 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
173 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,831,405 | +1,526,255 | 0.01% | $42,030,744 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,130,247 | +197,414 | 0.01% | $25,939,171 | 23 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | New | 1,082,712 | +1,082,712 | 0.06% | $24,848,236 | 1 qtr |
| Mirador Capital Partners LP | Added | 1,073,320 | +151,562 | 4.7% | $24,632,683 | 9 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,040,619 | +101,030 | < 0.01% | $23,882,185 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,017,316 | +379,771 | < 0.01% | $23,347,409 | 24 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | Added | 948,270 | +243,988 | 0.17% | $21,762,805 | 24 qtrs |
| Sterling Financial Group Inc | Added | 778,283 | +197,779 | 8.48% | $17,861,592 | 4 qtrs |
| Wright Fund Management LLC | Added | 691,600 | +140,900 | 0.75% | $15,872,220 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 674,214 | +85,353 | < 0.01% | $15,473,201 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BULSHS 2025 HY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 196,061
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.