INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD
Reported by Strategic Wealth Advisors Group LLC
Reported 217,899 shares, up 61,316 (39.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.7%; share count 39.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 6202000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7459000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9080000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8988000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Added | 230,104 | +12,205 (5.6%) | 0.39% | $8,988,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 217,899 | +61,316 (39.2%) | 0.38% | $9,080,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 156,583 | +33,835 (27.6%) | 0.29% | $7,459,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 122,748 | +122,748 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $6,202,000 | 2022-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
125 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 20,003,026 | +4,404,850 | 0.25% | $823,925,000 | 13 qtrs |
| AJ WEALTH STRATEGIES LLC | New | 3,727,914 | +3,727,914 | 8.09% | $153,553,000 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,015,452 | +286,740 | 0.08% | $83,016,000 | 13 qtrs |
| HBK Sorce Advisory LLC | Reduced | 1,943,820 | -9,359 | 5.9% | $80,066,000 | 9 qtrs |
| PFS INVESTMENTS INC | New | 1,458,307 | +1,458,307 | 1.21% | $60,068,000 | 1 qtr |
| Clarius Group LLC | Added | 1,113,398 | +91,846 | 4.58% | $45,861,000 | 13 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 985,072 | +349,534 | 0.01% | $40,575,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 972,500 | +260,454 | < 0.01% | $40,057,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ACT Advisors LLC | Added | 667,466 | +13,958 | 20.15% | $27,493,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SPINNAKER TRUST | Added | 600,084 | +162,310 | 1.91% | $24,717,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUSL 1000 DYNM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 9,080
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.