Reported 436,337 shares, down 40,408 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.8%; share count -8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 17159000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 16556000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 15913000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 0 |
| 2020-12-31 | 211000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 14462000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 15279000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 16431000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20788000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22693000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17973000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16141000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20415506 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18218809 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20368358 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22761201 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31411572 |
| 2024-03-31 | 34651340 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33253344 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13428802 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 253,421 | -380,097 (-60.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,428,802 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 633,518 | +6,117 (1.0%) | 0.02% | $33,253,344 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 627,401 | +16,400 (2.7%) | 0.02% | $34,651,340 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 611,001 | +114,465 (23.1%) | 0.02% | $31,411,572 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 496,536 | +80,685 (19.4%) | 0.02% | $22,761,201 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 415,851 | +23,964 (6.1%) | 0.02% | $20,368,358 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 391,887 | -83,556 (-17.6%) | 0.02% | $18,218,809 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 475,443 | +62,204 (15.1%) | 0.02% | $20,415,506 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 413,239 | -23,098 (-5.3%) | 0.02% | $16,141,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 436,337 | -40,408 (-8.5%) | 0.02% | $17,973,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 476,745 | +66,725 (16.3%) | 0.02% | $22,693,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 410,020 | +55,133 (15.5%) | 0.02% | $20,788,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 354,887 | +28,200 (8.6%) | 0.01% | $16,431,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 326,687 | -1,170 (-0.4%) | 0.01% | $15,279,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 327,857 | +322,553 (6081.3%) | 0.01% | $14,462,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 5,304 | +5,304 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $211,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -535,074 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 535,074 | -101,224 (-15.9%) | 0.02% | $15,913,000 | 2020-07-28 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 636,298 | +123,786 (24.2%) | 0.03% | $16,556,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 512,512 | -26,889 (-5.0%) | 0.02% | $17,159,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
125 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 20,003,026 | +4,404,850 | 0.25% | $823,925,000 | 13 qtrs |
| AJ WEALTH STRATEGIES LLC | New | 3,727,914 | +3,727,914 | 8.09% | $153,553,000 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 2,015,452 | +286,740 | 0.08% | $83,016,000 | 13 qtrs |
| HBK Sorce Advisory LLC | Reduced | 1,943,820 | -9,359 | 5.9% | $80,066,000 | 9 qtrs |
| PFS INVESTMENTS INC | New | 1,458,307 | +1,458,307 | 1.21% | $60,068,000 | 1 qtr |
| Clarius Group LLC | Added | 1,113,398 | +91,846 | 4.58% | $45,861,000 | 13 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 985,072 | +349,534 | 0.01% | $40,575,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 972,500 | +260,454 | < 0.01% | $40,057,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ACT Advisors LLC | Added | 667,466 | +13,958 | 20.15% | $27,493,000 | 6 qtrs |
| SPINNAKER TRUST | Added | 600,084 | +162,310 | 1.91% | $24,717,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUSL 1000 DYNM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 254,618
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 181,719
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.