Form 13-F position report

INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

BSCV CUSIP 46138J429 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 186,686 shares, down 245,680 (56.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -57.6%; share count -56.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 186,686 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,009,378 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 239000
2021-12-31 0
2022-03-31 6001000
2022-06-30 210000
2022-09-30 854000
2022-12-31 2282159
2023-03-31 1931586
2023-06-30 2375493
2023-09-30 3009054
2023-12-31 7097288
2024-03-31 3009378
2024-06-30 2389182
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 578891
2025-03-31 2608964
2025-06-30 0
2025-09-30 3958564
2025-12-31 0
2026-03-31 6702282
2026-06-30 7958915

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 485,744 +78,558 (19.3%) < 0.01% $7,958,915 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 407,186 +407,186 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,702,282 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -237,324 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 New 237,324 +237,324 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,958,564 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -159,961 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 159,961 +123,893 (343.5%) < 0.01% $2,608,964 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 New 36,068 +36,068 (0.0%) < 0.01% $578,891 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -149,792 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 149,792 -36,894 (-19.8%) < 0.01% $2,389,182 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Reduced 186,686 -245,680 (-56.8%) < 0.01% $3,009,378 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 Added 432,366 +235,051 (119.1%) < 0.01% $7,097,288 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Added 197,315 +48,524 (32.6%) < 0.01% $3,009,054 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Added 148,791 +29,881 (25.1%) < 0.01% $2,375,493 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 118,910 -25,989 (-17.9%) < 0.01% $1,931,586 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Added 144,899 +89,239 (160.3%) < 0.01% $2,282,159 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Added 55,660 +42,841 (334.2%) < 0.01% $854,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Reduced 12,819 -322,731 (-96.2%) < 0.01% $210,000 2022-08-16
Q1 2022 New 335,550 +335,550 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,001,000 2022-05-17
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -12,124 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 New 12,124 +12,124 (0.0%) < 0.01% $239,000 2021-11-16

Who else reported the position

92 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 3,422,005 +721,043 < 0.01% $55,162,743 8 qtrs
EASTERN BANK Added 1,847,835 +180,783 1.24% $29,787,101 6 qtrs
Aptus Capital Advisors LLC Added 1,331,947 +178,567 0.4% $21,470,985 6 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 1,238,605 +206,577 < 0.01% $19,966,313 8 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Added 1,117,837 +93,860 0.03% $18,019,528 6 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 1,099,219 +743,604 < 0.01% $17,719,408 6 qtrs
Motley Fool Wealth Management LLC Added 877,044 +44,410 0.73% $14,137,950 2 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 691,349 +369,773 < 0.01% $11,144,546 7 qtrs
ATLANTIC UNION BANKSHARES CORPORATION Added 686,889 +120,827 0.93% $11,072,651 6 qtrs
Kaye Capital Management Reduced 594,610 -12,533 4.18% $9,585,111 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 16, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
BULETSHS 2031 CP

Voting authority reported

Sole
186,686
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.