Reported 36,818 shares, down 11,224 (23.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.4%; share count -23.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1191000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 722000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 651000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -34,139 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 34,139 | -2,679 (-7.3%) | 0.04% | $651,000 | 2022-10-21 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 36,818 | -11,224 (-23.4%) | 0.04% | $722,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 48,042 | +48,042 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,191,000 | 2022-04-20 |
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR I for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 250,914 | -39,769 | < 0.01% | $4,918,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Ameritas Advisory Services LLC | Added | 176,164 | +10,769 | 0.2% | $3,453,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 175,036 | +3,444 | < 0.01% | $3,431,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 139,334 | -1,140 | 0.02% | $2,731,000 | 14 qtrs |
| SUMITOMO MITSUI FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Unchanged | 53,200 | 0 | 0.07% | $2,432,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Colorado Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 106,447 | -3,360 | 1.69% | $2,086,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 84,935 | +30,802 | < 0.01% | $1,665,000 | 9 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 81,830 | +618 | < 0.01% | $1,604,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 71,442 | -6,247 | < 0.01% | $1,400,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 66,825 | +743 | < 0.01% | $1,310,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 19, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GBL CLEAN ENRG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,724
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30,094
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.