Reported 157,715 shares, up 58,894 (59.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 73.0%; share count 59.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6040000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5730000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4146000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2839000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2213000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1650695 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1624364 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1595752 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1490821 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1555905 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1921441 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2001126 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3461845 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2990305 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8122390 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12213977 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13230373 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14991325 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15501183 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18868738 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 676,784 | +100,746 (17.5%) | < 0.01% | $18,868,738 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 576,038 | -4,796 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $15,501,183 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 580,834 | +60,363 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,991,325 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 520,471 | -1,717 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,230,373 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 522,188 | +148,573 (39.8%) | < 0.01% | $12,213,977 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 373,615 | +227,604 (155.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,122,390 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 146,011 | -11,704 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,990,305 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 157,715 | +58,894 (59.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,461,845 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 98,821 | +83 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,001,126 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 98,738 | +17,277 (21.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,921,441 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 81,461 | -2,199 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,555,905 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 83,660 | -1,949 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,490,821 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 85,609 | -2,864 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,595,752 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 88,473 | -5,210 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,624,364 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 93,683 | -43,104 (-31.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,650,695 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 136,787 | -19,467 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,213,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 156,254 | -42,899 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,839,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 199,153 | -62,589 (-23.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,146,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 261,742 | -8,636 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,730,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 270,378 | +9,998 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,040,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
173 managers reported INVESCO ETF TR II FTSE RAFI EM for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 24,580,376 | -279,056 | 0.1% | $539,539,252 | 2 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 2,553,137 | 0 | 0.05% | $56,041,357 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,251,399 | -393,751 | < 0.01% | $49,418,203 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,233,244 | -72,143 | 0.01% | $49,021,428 | 26 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,923,698 | +117,740 | < 0.01% | $42,225,181 | 23 qtrs |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc | Added | 1,295,500 | +100,000 | 0.13% | $28,436,000 | 26 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,238,391 | -6,237 | < 0.01% | $27,182,693 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 903,589 | -3,231 | < 0.01% | $19,833,807 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 869,570 | +16,390 | < 0.01% | $19,087,064 | 26 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 550,721 | +28,041 | 0.02% | $12,088,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FTSE RAFI EMNG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 2,485
- None
- 155,230
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.