INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR I
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 1,128,946 shares, up 20,351 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.9%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2211000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2287000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4794248 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 26395645 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27168972 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27566150 |
| 2025-12-31 | 27537019 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30376771 |
| 2026-06-30 | 30214911 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,263,165 | -953 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $30,214,911 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,264,118 | +130,301 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $30,376,771 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,133,817 | -3,560 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $27,537,019 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,137,377 | +8,431 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $27,566,150 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,128,946 | +20,351 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $27,168,972 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 1,108,595 | +1,108,595 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $26,395,645 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -207,723 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 207,723 | +207,723 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,794,248 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -87,294 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 87,294 | +4,732 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,287,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 82,562 | -82,271 (-49.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,211,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
39 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR I for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION This report | Added | 1,128,946 | +20,351 | < 0.01% | $27,168,972 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 368,557 | +49,349 | < 0.01% | $8,869,629 | 29 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 248,913 | +85,179 | < 0.01% | $5,989,940 | 28 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 156,814 | +30,052 | < 0.01% | $3,773,854 | 8 qtrs |
| Prairiewood Capital LLC | Reduced | 68,324 | -909 | 0.61% | $1,644,272 | 19 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Reduced | 63,906 | -10,204 | 0.01% | $1,537,949 | 11 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 61,297 | +61,297 | < 0.01% | $1,475,161 | 28 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 51,618 | +612 | < 0.01% | $1,239,496 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 51,062 | +24,465 | < 0.01% | $1,228,848 | 18 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 42,454 | +32,168 | < 0.01% | $1,021,696 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 05, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- FNDM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,123,267
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,679
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.