Form 13-F position report

INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR I

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

PFIG CUSIP 46138E693 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 13,300 shares, up 1,004 (8.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.5%; share count 8.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 13,300 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $306,964 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 463000
2021-12-31 431000
2022-03-31 361000
2022-06-30 395000
2022-09-30 281000
2022-12-31 234904
2023-03-31 288305
2023-06-30 306964
2023-09-30 303138
2023-12-31 268606
2024-03-31 273274
2024-06-30 126237
2024-09-30 115099
2024-12-31 77390
2025-03-31 244910
2025-06-30 1021696
2025-09-30 1114731
2025-12-31 1139085
2026-03-31 1117203
2026-06-30 1047050

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR I held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 43,773 -2,719 (-5.8%) < 0.01% $1,047,050 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 46,492 -409 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $1,117,203 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 46,901 +908 (2.0%) < 0.01% $1,139,085 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 45,993 +3,539 (8.3%) < 0.01% $1,114,731 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 42,454 +32,168 (312.7%) < 0.01% $1,021,696 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 10,286 +6,990 (212.1%) < 0.01% $244,910 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 3,296 -1,470 (-30.8%) < 0.01% $77,390 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 4,766 -638 (-11.8%) < 0.01% $115,099 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 5,404 -6,247 (-53.6%) < 0.01% $126,237 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 11,651 +327 (2.9%) < 0.01% $273,274 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 11,324 -2,107 (-15.7%) < 0.01% $268,606 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 13,431 +131 (1.0%) < 0.01% $303,138 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 13,300 +1,004 (8.2%) < 0.01% $306,964 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 12,296 +2,085 (20.4%) < 0.01% $288,305 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 10,211 -2,243 (-18.0%) < 0.01% $234,904 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 12,454 -4,400 (-26.1%) < 0.01% $281,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 16,854 +2,228 (15.2%) < 0.01% $395,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 14,626 -1,836 (-11.2%) < 0.01% $361,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 16,462 -824 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $431,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 17,286 +134 (0.8%) < 0.01% $463,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

35 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR I for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR I in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 587,965 +447,926 < 0.01% $13,570,232 20 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION New 207,723 +207,723 < 0.01% $4,794,248 1 qtr
LPL Financial LLC Added 147,600 +32,297 < 0.01% $3,406,597 21 qtrs
NewEdge Advisors LLC New 117,680 +117,680 0.03% $2,716,054 1 qtr
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 69,589 +27,999 < 0.01% $1,606,114 16 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 68,863 +1,879 < 0.01% $1,589,348 20 qtrs
Prairiewood Capital LLC Added 68,572 +3,502 1.06% $1,582,642 11 qtrs
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC New 49,128 +49,128 0.04% $1,133,883 1 qtr
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 39,500 +30,314 < 0.01% $911,660 10 qtrs
Equitable Holdings Inc Added 37,412 +10,093 0.01% $863,469 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
FNDMNTL IG CRP

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
13,300

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.