INVESCO ETF TR II PFD ETF
Reported by Intrepid Financial Planning Group LLC
First reported at 1,323,454 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 16331000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16662000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15246102 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15655650 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15197415 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14367878 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13554729 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13895975 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13154998 |
| 2024-09-30 | 13325204 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10210771 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9593514 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9351692 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8028278 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6624980 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2401640 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -221,034 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 221,034 | -368,377 (-62.5%) | 0.97% | $2,401,640 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 589,411 | -102,682 (-14.8%) | 2.52% | $6,624,980 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 692,093 | -148,131 (-17.6%) | 3.06% | $8,028,278 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 840,224 | -14,813 (-1.7%) | 3.93% | $9,351,692 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 855,037 | -30,546 (-3.4%) | 4.44% | $9,593,514 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 885,583 | -193,381 (-17.9%) | 4.31% | $10,210,771 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,078,964 | -59,997 (-5.3%) | 5.71% | $13,325,204 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,138,961 | -30,734 (-2.6%) | 5.64% | $13,154,998 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,169,695 | -12,060 (-1.0%) | 6.0% | $13,895,975 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,181,755 | -130,380 (-9.9%) | 6.48% | $13,554,729 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,312,135 | -24,489 (-1.8%) | 7.45% | $14,367,878 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,336,624 | -27,109 (-2.0%) | 7.29% | $15,197,415 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,363,733 | +39 (0.0%) | 7.9% | $15,655,650 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,363,694 | -38,797 (-2.8%) | 8.28% | $15,246,102 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,402,491 | +79,037 (6.0%) | 9.47% | $16,662,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 1,323,454 | +1,323,454 (0.0%) | 8.98% | $16,331,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
553 managers reported INVESCO ETF TR II PFD ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 50,594,345 | -7,106,138 | 0.07% | $624,334,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 21,287,274 | -777,261 | 0.08% | $262,684,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 11,032,050 | -3,069,665 | 0.02% | $136,136,000 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 9,200,300 | +843,067 | 0.04% | $113,489,000 | 17 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 6,525,241 | -1,056,062 | 0.08% | $80,521,000 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 5,962,767 | -98,979 | 0.03% | $73,580,000 | 17 qtrs |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | Reduced | 4,230,315 | -1,052,143 | 0.56% | $52,202,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 3,813,255 | -6,837,009 | 0.01% | $47,055,000 | 17 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 3,687,323 | -1,006,798 | 0.02% | $45,502,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Advisory Alpha LLC | Reduced | 3,023,688 | -11,509 | 2.81% | $37,313,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PFD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,323,454
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.