Reported 159,370 shares, up 94 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.3%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10485000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9936000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8810000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5604000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5005000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4435003 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4824954 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5046509 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4871948 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5410092 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5706530 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5805280 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6667955 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8449358 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8870068 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9960626 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9989921 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10016390 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10095711 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10413093 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 158,422 | +528 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,413,093 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 157,894 | -1,068 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,095,711 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 158,962 | +3,453 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,016,390 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 155,509 | -3,861 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,989,921 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 159,370 | +94 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,960,626 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 159,276 | +3,384 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,870,068 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 155,892 | +46,939 (43.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,449,358 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 108,953 | +3,956 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,667,955 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 104,997 | +2,232 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,805,280 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 102,765 | +703 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,706,530 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 102,062 | -2,666 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,410,092 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 104,728 | +6,567 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,871,948 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 98,161 | +1,392 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,046,509 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 96,769 | +1,638 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,824,954 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 95,131 | -26,755 (-22.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,435,003 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 121,886 | -5,099 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,005,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 126,985 | -41,102 (-24.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,604,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 168,087 | +4,213 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,810,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 163,874 | -23,901 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,936,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 187,775 | +38,950 (26.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,485,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
222 managers reported INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR I for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 857,224 | -21,978 | < 0.01% | $53,576,543 | 29 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 516,104 | +6,842 | < 0.01% | $32,256,500 | 29 qtrs |
| Conservest Capital Advisors Inc | Reduced | 504,305 | -12,967 | 3.11% | $31,519,046 | 29 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 423,184 | +106,023 | < 0.01% | $26,449,004 | 29 qtrs |
| WEATHERLY ASSET MANAGEMENT L P | Reduced | 411,652 | -3,300 | 2.19% | $25,728,231 | 28 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 328,059 | -7,775 | 0.02% | $20,503,688 | 15 qtrs |
| Polianta Ltd | Unchanged | 215,800 | 0 | 5.81% | $13,487,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 161,095 | +1,563 | 0.02% | $10,068,459 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Added | 159,370 | +94 | < 0.01% | $9,960,626 | 29 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 151,347 | +19,089 | < 0.01% | $9,491,288 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P GBL WATER
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 159,369
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.