Reported 136,335 shares, down 1,684 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.2%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 3007543 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3036982 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2881575 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3105428 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2973466 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3104476 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3072823 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2834987 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2596471 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 97,392 | -535 (-0.5%) | 0.1% | $2,596,471 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 97,927 | -39,498 (-28.7%) | 0.2% | $2,834,987 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 137,425 | -368 (-0.3%) | 0.22% | $3,072,823 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 137,793 | +1,458 (1.1%) | 0.22% | $3,104,476 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 136,335 | -1,684 (-1.2%) | 0.26% | $2,973,466 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 138,019 | +3,240 (2.4%) | 0.32% | $3,105,428 | 2025-04-18 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 134,779 | -1,592 (-1.2%) | 0.3% | $2,881,575 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 136,371 | -1,211 (-0.9%) | 0.31% | $3,036,982 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 137,582 | +137,582 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $3,007,543 | 2024-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
230 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,055,975 | -100,386 | < 0.01% | $88,460,808 | 29 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 3,841,579 | -201,848 | 0.02% | $83,784,837 | 29 qtrs |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 | 11.51% | $31,322,126 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,330,129 | -262,123 | < 0.01% | $29,010,123 | 29 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 1,214,600 | +249,820 | < 0.01% | $26,490,424 | 29 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | Added | 796,744 | +612,267 | 0.3% | $17,373,003 | 2 qtrs |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 663,300 | -170,000 | 0.53% | $14,466,573 | 27 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 617,042 | -18,270 | < 0.01% | $13,457,691 | 29 qtrs |
| Palumbo Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 470,474 | -13,217 | 3.18% | $10,261,034 | 15 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 439,100 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,576,771 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 136,335
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.