Form 13-F position report

INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA

Reported by Jessup Wealth Management Inc

DBC CUSIP 46138B103 Manager CIK 0001963536

Reported 228,107 shares, up 24,015 (11.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 13.0%; share count 11.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 2.26% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 228,107 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,298,926 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 4687993
2024-06-30 5298926
2024-09-30 0
2025-12-31 27592
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA held by Jessup Wealth Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -1,234 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 1,234 +1,234 (0.0%) < 0.01% $27,592 2026-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -228,107 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-10-09
Q2 2024 Added 228,107 +24,015 (11.8%) 2.26% $5,298,926 2024-07-26
Q1 2024 New 204,092 +204,092 (0.0%) 2.01% $4,687,993 2024-04-16

Who else reported the position

249 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 4,771,512 -37,084 < 0.01% $110,842,219 25 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 4,642,704 -224,844 0.03% $107,850,023 25 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Reduced 2,960,275 -756,229 0.03% $68,767,187 25 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,061,417 -155,822 < 0.01% $47,886,734 25 qtrs
LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO Added 1,877,100 +90,100 2.52% $43,605,033 23 qtrs
HighVista Strategies LLC Unchanged 1,436,136 0 12.19% $33,361,439 23 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 1,245,410 +854,122 < 0.01% $28,930,874 25 qtrs
SCS Capital Management LLC Reduced 886,221 -64,009 0.43% $20,586,918 7 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 728,048 +143,475 < 0.01% $16,912,838 25 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 661,974 -29,110 < 0.01% $15,377,653 25 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
July 26, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
228,107

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.