Form 13-F position report

INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA

Reported by Russell Investments Group Ltd

DBC CUSIP 46138B103 Manager CIK 0001692234

Reported 1,690,972 shares, down 65,200 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -7.9%; share count -3.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.07% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,690,972 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $38,385,064 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 64876000
2021-12-31 72270000
2022-03-31 74739000
2022-06-30 62949000
2022-09-30 45808000
2022-12-31 47226244
2023-03-31 41691523
2023-06-30 38385064
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA held by Russell Investments Group Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -1,690,972 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,690,972 -65,200 (-3.7%) 0.07% $38,385,064 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,756,172 -159,700 (-8.3%) 0.08% $41,691,523 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Unchanged 1,915,872 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $47,226,244 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,915,872 -447,100 (-18.9%) 0.1% $45,808,000 2022-11-04
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,362,972 -505,000 (-17.6%) 0.13% $62,949,000 2022-07-29
Q1 2022 Reduced 2,867,972 -609,900 (-17.5%) 0.13% $74,739,000 2022-05-05
Q4 2021 Added 3,477,872 +263,000 (8.2%) 0.12% $72,270,000 2022-01-21
Q3 2021 Reduced 3,214,872 -220,500 (-6.4%) 0.11% $64,876,000 2021-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

275 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 7,207,708 -790,805 0.02% $163,614,978 21 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 6,381,684 -1,174,838 0.02% $144,864,226 21 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 5,433,961 -1,072,660 0.03% $123,350,903 21 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Added 4,437,007 +658,731 0.05% $100,720,059 21 qtrs
LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO Unchanged 1,787,000 0 2.33% $40,564,900 19 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd This report Reduced 1,690,972 -65,200 0.07% $38,385,064 21 qtrs
HighVista Strategies LLC Added 1,436,136 +1,393,740 14.92% $32,600,287 19 qtrs
SCS Capital Management LLC Added 1,013,177 +263,877 0.57% $22,999,118 3 qtrs
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO Added 685,841 +11,984 0.02% $15,568,597 19 qtrs
Estate Counselors LLC Added 685,165 +163,130 1.97% $15,553,246 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,690,972
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.