Form 13-F position report

INVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCK

Reported by Man Group plc

DBC CUSIP 46138B103 Manager CIK 0001637460

Reported 438,269 shares, up 168,425 (62.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 61.2%; share count 62.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 438,269 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,799,695 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 21166000
2021-12-31 11645000
2022-03-31 13718000
2022-06-30 14240000
2022-09-30 0
2023-09-30 20717274
2023-12-31 0
2024-06-30 13727188
2024-09-30 0
2025-03-31 16838168
2025-06-30 304271
2025-09-30 6079585
2025-12-31 9799695
2026-03-31 16007497
2026-06-30 12504713

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCK held by Man Group plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 469,044 -83,892 (-15.2%) 0.02% $12,504,713 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 552,936 +114,667 (26.2%) 0.03% $16,007,497 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 438,269 +168,425 (62.4%) 0.02% $9,799,695 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 269,844 +255,893 (1834.2%) 0.01% $6,079,585 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 13,951 -734,412 (-98.1%) < 0.01% $304,271 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 748,363 +748,363 (0.0%) 0.04% $16,838,168 2025-05-15
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -590,925 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 590,925 +590,925 (0.0%) 0.03% $13,727,188 2024-08-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -830,019 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 New 830,019 +830,019 (0.0%) 0.06% $20,717,274 2023-11-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -534,529 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 534,529 +8,122 (1.5%) 0.06% $14,240,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 526,407 -33,975 (-6.1%) 0.05% $13,718,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 560,382 -488,462 (-46.6%) 0.04% $11,645,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,048,844 -35,160 (-3.2%) 0.07% $21,166,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

227 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCK for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting INVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCK in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 4,122,072 -1,505 < 0.01% $92,169,522 31 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 3,507,481 -304,285 0.01% $78,427,266 31 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 1,283,715 -15,225 < 0.01% $28,703,881 31 qtrs
HighVista Strategies LLC Reduced 1,057,238 -378,898 6.09% $23,639,842 29 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Reduced 998,317 -44,544 < 0.01% $22,322,367 31 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 817,253 +711,157 < 0.01% $18,273,778 31 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 579,877 -4,313 < 0.01% $12,966,043 31 qtrs
Palumbo Wealth Management LLC Added 485,566 +18,271 2.68% $10,857,266 17 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 463,482 -164,325 < 0.01% $10,363,451 31 qtrs
Cordant Inc Reduced 442,987 -5,947 4.15% $9,905,185 25 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
438,269
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.