Form 13-F position report

INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA

Reported by CITADEL ADVISORS LLC

DBC CUSIP 46138B103 Manager CIK 0001423053

Reported 48,188 shares, up 5,952 (14.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 20.1%; share count 14.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 48,188 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,084,230 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 28 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2021-12-31 3120000
2022-03-31 2405000
2022-06-30 5365000
2022-09-30 5038000
2022-12-31 5290383
2023-03-31 62199
2023-06-30 27490
2023-09-30 1519290
2023-12-31 876222
2024-03-31 1473181
2024-06-30 1224546
2024-09-30 637501
2024-12-31 903006
2025-03-31 1084230
2025-06-30 1398544
2025-09-30 280003
2025-12-31 1218083
2026-03-31 7070806
2026-06-30 8403259

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA held by CITADEL ADVISORS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 315,201 +70,959 (29.1%) < 0.01% $8,403,259 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 244,242 +189,766 (348.3%) < 0.01% $7,070,806 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 54,476 +42,048 (338.3%) < 0.01% $1,218,083 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 12,428 -51,696 (-80.6%) < 0.01% $280,003 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 64,124 +15,936 (33.1%) < 0.01% $1,398,544 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 48,188 +5,952 (14.1%) < 0.01% $1,084,230 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 42,236 +13,610 (47.5%) < 0.01% $903,006 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 28,626 -24,088 (-45.7%) < 0.01% $637,501 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 52,714 -11,421 (-17.8%) < 0.01% $1,224,546 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 64,135 +24,379 (61.3%) < 0.01% $1,473,181 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 39,756 -21,113 (-34.7%) < 0.01% $876,222 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 60,869 +59,658 (4926.3%) < 0.01% $1,519,290 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,211 -1,409 (-53.8%) < 0.01% $27,490 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,620 -212,000 (-98.8%) < 0.01% $62,199 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 214,620 +3,928 (1.9%) < 0.01% $5,290,383 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 210,692 +9,316 (4.6%) < 0.01% $5,038,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 201,376 +109,105 (118.2%) < 0.01% $5,365,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 92,271 -57,892 (-38.6%) < 0.01% $2,405,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 150,163 +150,163 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,120,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -29,872 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

246 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 4,156,361 -59,079 < 0.01% $93,518,113 28 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 4,043,427 -31,650 0.02% $90,977,113 28 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 1,592,252 +33,542 < 0.01% $35,825,693 28 qtrs
HighVista Strategies LLC Unchanged 1,436,136 0 12.45% $32,313,060 26 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Reduced 964,780 -1,250,475 < 0.01% $21,707,552 28 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 932,400 +730,343 < 0.01% $20,979,016 28 qtrs
LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO Unchanged 833,300 0 0.76% $18,749,250 26 qtrs
Man Group plc New 748,363 +748,363 0.04% $16,838,168 1 qtr
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 635,312 -51,074 < 0.01% $14,294,527 28 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 609,445 +323,174 < 0.01% $13,712,513 28 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
48,188
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.