Form 13-F position report

INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA

Reported by LPL Financial LLC

DBC CUSIP 46138B103 Manager CIK 0001403438

Reported 588,504 shares, up 1,452 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.5%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 588,504 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $13,971,084 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 20 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 9058000
2021-12-31 10174000
2022-03-31 15449000
2022-06-30 17746000
2022-09-30 13910000
2022-12-31 14470819
2023-03-31 13971084
2023-06-30 12947981
2023-09-30 16482318
2023-12-31 16979217
2024-03-31 15748730
2024-06-30 12711408
2024-09-30 11312033
2024-12-31 12170212
2025-03-31 12366728
2025-06-30 9198449
2025-09-30 13161810
2025-12-31 12966043
2026-03-31 18317463
2026-06-30 37912411

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA held by LPL Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,422,071 +789,343 (124.8%) < 0.01% $37,912,411 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 632,728 +52,851 (9.1%) < 0.01% $18,317,463 2026-05-06
Q4 2025 Reduced 579,877 -4,313 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $12,966,043 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 584,190 +162,436 (38.5%) < 0.01% $13,161,810 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 421,754 -127,878 (-23.3%) < 0.01% $9,198,449 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 549,632 -19,602 (-3.4%) < 0.01% $12,366,728 2025-05-07
Q4 2024 Added 569,234 +61,285 (12.1%) < 0.01% $12,170,212 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 507,949 -39,249 (-7.2%) < 0.01% $11,312,033 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 547,198 -138,424 (-20.2%) < 0.01% $12,711,408 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Reduced 685,622 -84,760 (-11.0%) < 0.01% $15,748,730 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 770,382 +110,033 (16.7%) 0.01% $16,979,217 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 660,349 +89,953 (15.8%) 0.01% $16,482,318 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 570,396 -18,108 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $12,947,981 2023-07-31
Q1 2023 Added 588,504 +1,452 (0.2%) 0.01% $13,971,084 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 587,052 +5,268 (0.9%) 0.01% $14,470,819 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Reduced 581,784 -84,354 (-12.7%) 0.01% $13,910,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 666,138 +73,299 (12.4%) 0.02% $17,746,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 592,839 +103,231 (21.1%) 0.01% $15,449,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 489,608 +40,757 (9.1%) < 0.01% $10,174,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 448,851 -42,958 (-8.7%) < 0.01% $9,058,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

311 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 7,998,513 +1,575,456 0.02% $189,884,710 20 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 7,556,522 +1,254,704 0.02% $179,391,833 20 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 6,506,621 -828,860 0.04% $154,467,220 20 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Added 3,778,276 +220,511 0.05% $89,696,273 20 qtrs
LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO Added 1,787,000 +293,500 2.4% $42,423,380 18 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Reduced 1,756,172 -159,700 0.08% $41,691,523 20 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 1,366,240 -622,491 0.01% $32,430,027 20 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 930,745 +900,000 < 0.01% $22,095,886 20 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 807,508 -221,764 < 0.01% $19,170,237 20 qtrs
SCS Capital Management LLC Added 749,300 +737,221 0.52% $17,788,382 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
588,504

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.