Form 13-F position report

INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA

Reported by Mariner LLC

DBC CUSIP 46138B103 Manager CIK 0001373442

Reported 511,537 shares, down 19,844 (3.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -13.6%; share count -3.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 511,537 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $12,231,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 4150000
2021-12-31 3919000
2022-03-31 13501000
2022-06-30 14156000
2022-09-30 12231000
2022-12-31 5007000
2023-03-31 4513000
2023-06-30 3557333
2023-09-30 3088073
2023-12-31 2019284
2024-03-31 1617173
2024-06-30 1517539
2024-09-30 1389819
2024-12-31 1288233
2025-03-31 1034903
2025-06-30 963992
2025-09-30 998587
2025-12-31 964962
2026-03-31 1210854
2026-06-30 839250

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA held by Mariner LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 31,480 -10,345 (-24.7%) < 0.01% $839,250 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 41,825 -1,330 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $1,210,854 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 43,155 -1,168 (-2.6%) < 0.01% $964,962 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 44,323 +123 (0.3%) < 0.01% $998,587 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 44,200 -1,796 (-3.9%) < 0.01% $963,992 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 45,996 -14,258 (-23.7%) < 0.01% $1,034,903 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 60,254 -2,154 (-3.5%) < 0.01% $1,288,233 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 62,408 -2,919 (-4.5%) < 0.01% $1,389,819 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 65,327 -5,077 (-7.2%) < 0.01% $1,517,539 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 70,404 -21,215 (-23.2%) < 0.01% $1,617,173 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 91,619 -32,088 (-25.9%) < 0.01% $2,019,284 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 123,707 -33,000 (-21.1%) < 0.01% $3,088,073 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 156,707 -33,395 (-17.6%) < 0.01% $3,557,333 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 190,102 -13,039 (-6.4%) 0.01% $4,513,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 203,141 -324,569 (-61.5%) 0.02% $5,007,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 511,537 -19,844 (-3.7%) 0.05% $12,231,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 531,381 +13,319 (2.6%) 0.06% $14,156,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 518,062 +329,466 (174.7%) 0.05% $13,501,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 188,596 -17,063 (-8.3%) 0.02% $3,919,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 205,659 +19,994 (10.8%) 0.02% $4,150,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

363 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 7,924,529 +118,112 0.06% $189,475,000 18 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 7,277,496 +7,438 0.02% $174,005,000 18 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 6,796,379 -1,465,581 0.02% $162,501,000 18 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Reduced 3,527,488 -148,137 0.05% $84,342,000 18 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 2,553,428 -736,070 0.02% $60,997,000 18 qtrs
Russell Investments Group Ltd Reduced 1,915,872 -447,100 0.1% $45,808,000 18 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 1,546,193 -347,661 < 0.01% $36,969,000 18 qtrs
LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO Reduced 1,493,500 -597,100 2.87% $35,709,000 16 qtrs
Thrivent Financial for Lutherans Added 1,425,942 +343,764 0.09% $34,356,000 5 qtrs
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd Added 1,313,475 +46,546 0.08% $31,405,000 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT

Voting authority reported

Sole
355,549
Shared
0
None
155,988

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.