Reported 1,057,238 shares, down 378,898 (26.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.9%; share count -26.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 856000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 881000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1105000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1129000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1014000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1045061 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1006481 |
| 2023-06-30 | 32600287 |
| 2023-09-30 | 35845954 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31652438 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32988044 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33361439 |
| 2024-09-30 | 31982749 |
| 2024-12-31 | 30704587 |
| 2025-03-31 | 32313060 |
| 2025-06-30 | 31322126 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32356144 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23639842 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30607040 |
| 2026-06-30 | 28185965 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 1,057,238 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.43% | $28,185,965 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 1,057,238 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.45% | $30,607,040 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,057,238 | -378,898 (-26.4%) | 6.09% | $23,639,842 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.93% | $32,356,144 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.51% | $31,322,126 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.45% | $32,313,060 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.42% | $30,704,587 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.03% | $31,982,749 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.19% | $33,361,439 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.76% | $32,988,044 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.49% | $31,652,438 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 (0.0%) | 16.59% | $35,845,954 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,436,136 | +1,393,740 (3287.4%) | 14.92% | $32,600,287 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 42,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.82% | $1,006,481 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 42,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $1,045,061 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 42,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $1,014,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 42,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $1,129,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 42,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $1,105,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 42,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $881,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 42,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $856,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
227 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCK for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,122,072 | -1,505 | < 0.01% | $92,169,522 | 31 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 3,507,481 | -304,285 | 0.01% | $78,427,266 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,283,715 | -15,225 | < 0.01% | $28,703,881 | 31 qtrs |
| HighVista Strategies LLC This report | Reduced | 1,057,238 | -378,898 | 6.09% | $23,639,842 | 29 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 998,317 | -44,544 | < 0.01% | $22,322,367 | 31 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 817,253 | +711,157 | < 0.01% | $18,273,778 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 579,877 | -4,313 | < 0.01% | $12,966,043 | 31 qtrs |
| Palumbo Wealth Management LLC | Added | 485,566 | +18,271 | 2.68% | $10,857,266 | 17 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 463,482 | -164,325 | < 0.01% | $10,363,451 | 31 qtrs |
| Cordant Inc | Reduced | 442,987 | -5,947 | 4.15% | $9,905,185 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,057,238
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.