INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA
Reported by KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OH
Reported 122,640 shares, down 71,917 (37.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -39.6%; share count -37.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 866000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1306000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2904000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3383000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3169000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3782594 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3378318 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3517457 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4035831 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4763837 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4651082 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4519563 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2731198 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2453441 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3201175 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3020887 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2861874 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2939112 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3133057 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2858221 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 107,210 | -1,013 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,858,221 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 108,223 | -23,222 (-17.7%) | 0.01% | $3,133,057 | 2026-04-24 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 131,445 | +4,420 (3.5%) | 0.01% | $2,939,112 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 127,025 | -11,484 (-8.3%) | 0.01% | $2,861,874 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 138,509 | -3,765 (-2.6%) | 0.01% | $3,020,887 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 142,274 | +27,520 (24.0%) | 0.01% | $3,201,175 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 114,754 | -7,886 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,453,441 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 122,640 | -71,917 (-37.0%) | 0.01% | $2,731,198 | 2024-10-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 194,557 | -7,928 (-3.9%) | 0.02% | $4,519,563 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 202,485 | -13,660 (-6.3%) | 0.02% | $4,651,082 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 216,145 | +54,453 (33.7%) | 0.02% | $4,763,837 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 161,692 | +6,738 (4.3%) | 0.02% | $4,035,831 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 154,954 | +12,649 (8.9%) | 0.02% | $3,517,457 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 142,305 | -11,147 (-7.3%) | 0.02% | $3,378,318 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 153,452 | +20,905 (15.8%) | 0.02% | $3,782,594 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 132,547 | +5,554 (4.4%) | 0.02% | $3,169,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 126,993 | +15,547 (14.0%) | 0.02% | $3,383,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 111,446 | +48,589 (77.3%) | 0.01% | $2,904,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 62,857 | +19,927 (46.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,306,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 42,930 | +7,340 (20.6%) | < 0.01% | $866,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,569,066 | -202,446 | < 0.01% | $101,753,102 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 4,276,387 | -366,317 | 0.02% | $95,235,139 | 26 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 2,508,186 | -452,089 | 0.02% | $55,857,302 | 26 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,893,254 | -168,163 | < 0.01% | $42,162,785 | 26 qtrs |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 1,664,600 | -212,500 | 1.72% | $37,070,642 | 24 qtrs |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 | 11.03% | $31,982,749 | 24 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 680,558 | +18,584 | < 0.01% | $15,156,030 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 667,901 | -60,147 | < 0.01% | $15,077,174 | 26 qtrs |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 332,400 | +317,211 | 0.04% | $14,926,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Reduced | 557,428 | -2,992 | 0.01% | $12,413,922 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 31, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 92,900
- Shared
- 29,740
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.