First reported at 268,695 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4879000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1024799 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4254806 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6171924 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3120904 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7998671 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3088277 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -144,447 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 144,447 | -214,721 (-59.8%) | 0.49% | $3,088,277 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 359,168 | +224,820 (167.3%) | 1.91% | $7,998,671 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 134,348 | -134,347 (-50.0%) | 0.79% | $3,120,904 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 268,695 | +268,695 (0.0%) | 1.26% | $6,171,924 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -170,465 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 170,465 | +170,465 (0.0%) | 0.94% | $4,254,806 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -41,574 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 41,574 | +41,574 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $1,024,799 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -183,152 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 183,152 | +183,152 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $4,879,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -104,903 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
260 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 4,867,548 | -61,376 | 0.03% | $111,807,577 | 24 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,808,596 | +45,794 | 0.01% | $110,453,460 | 24 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 3,716,504 | -290,432 | 0.04% | $85,368,097 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,217,239 | -1,773,794 | < 0.01% | $50,930,006 | 24 qtrs |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | Unchanged | 1,787,000 | 0 | 2.98% | $41,047,390 | 22 qtrs |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 | 11.76% | $32,988,044 | 22 qtrs |
| SCS Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 950,230 | -43,457 | 0.46% | $21,826,787 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 691,084 | -13,697 | < 0.01% | $15,874,191 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 685,622 | -84,760 | < 0.01% | $15,748,730 | 24 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 584,573 | -77,637 | < 0.01% | $13,425,318 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 268,695
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.