INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA
Reported by MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE
Reported 78,154 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 532000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 645000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 764440 |
| 2022-06-30 | 786009 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1162858 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1198848 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1313649 |
| 2023-06-30 | 774384 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2074122 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1722511 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1795194 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1815514 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1740334 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1558470 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1790727 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4542321 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3195922 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3095716 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4152588 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14056341 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 212,833 | +69,393 (48.4%) | 0.01% | $14,056,341 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 143,440 | +4,991 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,152,588 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 138,449 | -3,403 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,095,716 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 141,852 | -66,416 (-31.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,195,922 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 208,268 | +128,680 (161.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,542,321 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 79,588 | +6,694 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,790,727 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 72,894 | -5,253 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,558,470 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 78,147 | -7 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,740,334 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 78,154 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,815,514 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 78,154 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,795,194 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 78,154 | -4,944 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,722,511 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 83,098 | +48,984 (143.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,074,122 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 34,114 | -21,221 (-38.4%) | < 0.01% | $774,384 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 55,335 | +6,700 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,313,649 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 48,635 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,198,848 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 48,635 | +19,130 (64.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,162,858 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 29,505 | +171 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $786,009 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 29,334 | -1,714 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $764,440 | 2022-05-20 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 31,048 | +4,665 (17.7%) | < 0.01% | $645,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 26,383 | -1,040 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $532,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
260 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 4,867,548 | -61,376 | 0.03% | $111,807,577 | 24 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,808,596 | +45,794 | 0.01% | $110,453,460 | 24 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 3,716,504 | -290,432 | 0.04% | $85,368,097 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,217,239 | -1,773,794 | < 0.01% | $50,930,006 | 24 qtrs |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | Unchanged | 1,787,000 | 0 | 2.98% | $41,047,390 | 22 qtrs |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 | 11.76% | $32,988,044 | 22 qtrs |
| SCS Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 950,230 | -43,457 | 0.46% | $21,826,787 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 691,084 | -13,697 | < 0.01% | $15,874,191 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 685,622 | -84,760 | < 0.01% | $15,748,730 | 24 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 584,573 | -77,637 | < 0.01% | $13,425,318 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 78,154
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.