INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA
Reported by LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO
Reported 663,300 shares, down 170,000 (20.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.8%; share count -20.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 37661000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 38781000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 54481000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 55693000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 35709000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 36814775 |
| 2023-03-31 | 42423380 |
| 2023-06-30 | 40564900 |
| 2023-09-30 | 44603520 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39385480 |
| 2024-03-31 | 41047390 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43605033 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37070642 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17815954 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18749250 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14466573 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13067400 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9614800 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9553500 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7464800 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 280,000 | -50,000 (-15.2%) | 0.3% | $7,464,800 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 330,000 | -100,000 (-23.3%) | 0.35% | $9,553,500 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 430,000 | -150,000 (-25.9%) | 0.32% | $9,614,800 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 580,000 | -83,300 (-12.6%) | 0.48% | $13,067,400 | 2025-10-30 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 663,300 | -170,000 (-20.4%) | 0.53% | $14,466,573 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 833,300 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.76% | $18,749,250 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 833,300 | -831,300 (-49.9%) | 0.71% | $17,815,954 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,664,600 | -212,500 (-11.3%) | 1.72% | $37,070,642 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,877,100 | +90,100 (5.0%) | 2.52% | $43,605,033 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,787,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.98% | $41,047,390 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,787,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.82% | $39,385,480 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,787,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.42% | $44,603,520 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,787,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.33% | $40,564,900 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,787,000 | +293,500 (19.7%) | 2.4% | $42,423,380 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,493,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.44% | $36,814,775 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,493,500 | -597,100 (-28.6%) | 2.87% | $35,709,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,090,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.78% | $55,693,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,090,600 | +224,300 (12.0%) | 3.0% | $54,481,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,866,300 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.08% | $38,781,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 1,866,300 | +1,866,300 (0.0%) | 2.04% | $37,661,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
230 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,055,975 | -100,386 | < 0.01% | $88,460,808 | 29 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 3,841,579 | -201,848 | 0.02% | $83,784,837 | 29 qtrs |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | Unchanged | 1,436,136 | 0 | 11.51% | $31,322,126 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,330,129 | -262,123 | < 0.01% | $29,010,123 | 29 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 1,214,600 | +249,820 | < 0.01% | $26,490,424 | 29 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | Added | 796,744 | +612,267 | 0.3% | $17,373,003 | 2 qtrs |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO This report | Reduced | 663,300 | -170,000 | 0.53% | $14,466,573 | 27 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 617,042 | -18,270 | < 0.01% | $13,457,691 | 29 qtrs |
| Palumbo Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 470,474 | -13,217 | 3.18% | $10,261,034 | 15 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 439,100 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,576,771 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 663,300
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.