Reported 6,989,463 shares, up 210,558 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.1%; share count 3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 141047000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 152020000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 246907000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 220099000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 162501000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 158328355 |
| 2023-03-31 | 189884710 |
| 2023-06-30 | 163614978 |
| 2023-09-30 | 115253114 |
| 2023-12-31 | 87962387 |
| 2024-03-31 | 50930006 |
| 2024-06-30 | 47886734 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42162785 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33325237 |
| 2025-03-31 | 35825693 |
| 2025-06-30 | 29010123 |
| 2025-09-30 | 29265133 |
| 2025-12-31 | 28703881 |
| 2026-03-31 | 45804146 |
| 2026-06-30 | 43899858 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,646,655 | +64,475 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $43,899,858 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,582,180 | +298,465 (23.3%) | < 0.01% | $45,804,146 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,283,715 | -15,225 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $28,703,881 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,298,940 | -31,189 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $29,265,133 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,330,129 | -262,123 (-16.5%) | < 0.01% | $29,010,123 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,592,252 | +33,542 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $35,825,693 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,558,710 | -334,544 (-17.7%) | < 0.01% | $33,325,237 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,893,254 | -168,163 (-8.2%) | < 0.01% | $42,162,785 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,061,417 | -155,822 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $47,886,734 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,217,239 | -1,773,794 (-44.4%) | < 0.01% | $50,930,006 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,991,033 | -626,479 (-13.6%) | < 0.01% | $87,962,387 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,617,512 | -2,590,196 (-35.9%) | 0.01% | $115,253,114 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 7,207,708 | -790,805 (-9.9%) | 0.02% | $163,614,978 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,998,513 | +1,575,456 (24.5%) | 0.02% | $189,884,710 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,423,057 | -373,322 (-5.5%) | 0.02% | $158,328,355 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,796,379 | -1,465,581 (-17.7%) | 0.02% | $162,501,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,261,960 | -1,212,588 (-12.8%) | 0.03% | $220,099,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,474,548 | +2,158,807 (29.5%) | 0.03% | $246,907,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,315,741 | +326,278 (4.7%) | 0.02% | $152,020,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,989,463 | +210,558 (3.1%) | 0.02% | $141,047,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
237 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 6,989,463 | +210,558 | 0.02% | $141,047,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,642,156 | +178,161 | 0.01% | $134,038,000 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 4,950,087 | +1,033,184 | 0.02% | $99,893,000 | 14 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,375,421 | +405,323 | 0.01% | $68,116,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 3,214,872 | -220,500 | 0.11% | $64,876,000 | 14 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,254,819 | -60,594 | 0.01% | $45,609,000 | 14 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 2,253,675 | +29,025 | 0.02% | $45,479,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 1,872,775 | +1,071,256 | 0.1% | $37,793,000 | 5 qtrs |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | New | 1,866,300 | +1,866,300 | 2.04% | $37,661,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | Reduced | 1,048,844 | -35,160 | 0.07% | $21,166,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,531,357
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,458,106
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.