Reported 3,416,374 shares, down 91,107 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.1%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 99893000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 119185000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 185046000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 207964000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 189475000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 180819606 |
| 2023-03-31 | 154467220 |
| 2023-06-30 | 123350903 |
| 2023-09-30 | 127573360 |
| 2023-12-31 | 108633486 |
| 2024-03-31 | 111807577 |
| 2024-06-30 | 107850023 |
| 2024-09-30 | 95235139 |
| 2024-12-31 | 87125151 |
| 2025-03-31 | 90977113 |
| 2025-06-30 | 83784837 |
| 2025-09-30 | 85879094 |
| 2025-12-31 | 78427266 |
| 2026-03-31 | 98904040 |
| 2026-06-30 | 81552897 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,058,998 | -357,376 (-10.5%) | 0.01% | $81,552,897 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,416,374 | -91,107 (-2.6%) | 0.02% | $98,904,040 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,507,481 | -304,285 (-8.0%) | 0.01% | $78,427,266 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,811,766 | -29,813 (-0.8%) | 0.02% | $85,879,094 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,841,579 | -201,848 (-5.0%) | 0.02% | $83,784,837 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,043,427 | -31,650 (-0.8%) | 0.02% | $90,977,113 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,075,077 | -201,310 (-4.7%) | 0.02% | $87,125,151 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,276,387 | -366,317 (-7.9%) | 0.02% | $95,235,139 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,642,704 | -224,844 (-4.6%) | 0.03% | $107,850,023 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,867,548 | -61,376 (-1.2%) | 0.03% | $111,807,577 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,928,924 | -182,189 (-3.6%) | 0.03% | $108,633,486 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,111,113 | -322,848 (-5.9%) | 0.04% | $127,573,360 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 5,433,961 | -1,072,660 (-16.5%) | 0.03% | $123,350,903 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 6,506,621 | -828,860 (-11.3%) | 0.04% | $154,467,220 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,335,481 | -589,048 (-7.4%) | 0.05% | $180,819,606 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,924,529 | +118,112 (1.5%) | 0.06% | $189,475,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,806,417 | +705,677 (9.9%) | 0.06% | $207,964,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,100,740 | +1,365,164 (23.8%) | 0.05% | $185,046,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,735,576 | +785,489 (15.9%) | 0.03% | $119,185,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,950,087 | +1,033,184 (26.4%) | 0.02% | $99,893,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
246 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMDY INDX TRCK for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,903,829 | -218,243 | < 0.01% | $113,015,840 | 32 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Reduced | 3,416,374 | -91,107 | 0.02% | $98,904,040 | 32 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,582,180 | +298,465 | < 0.01% | $45,804,146 | 32 qtrs |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | Unchanged | 1,057,238 | 0 | 8.45% | $30,607,040 | 30 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 803,698 | -194,619 | < 0.01% | $23,267,057 | 32 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 632,728 | +52,851 | < 0.01% | $18,317,463 | 32 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | Added | 552,936 | +114,667 | 0.03% | $16,007,497 | 5 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 541,104 | +77,622 | < 0.01% | $15,664,970 | 32 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 538,889 | +207,145 | < 0.01% | $15,600,837 | 2 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 534,718 | +500,122 | < 0.01% | $15,480,086 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 9,656
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,406,718
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.