Reported 7,270,058 shares, up 57,774 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.0%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 134038000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 141885000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 187951000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 193674000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 174005000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 155339815 |
| 2023-03-31 | 179391833 |
| 2023-06-30 | 144864226 |
| 2023-09-30 | 125001201 |
| 2023-12-31 | 104972149 |
| 2024-03-31 | 110453460 |
| 2024-06-30 | 110842219 |
| 2024-09-30 | 101753102 |
| 2024-12-31 | 90126099 |
| 2025-03-31 | 93518113 |
| 2025-06-30 | 88460808 |
| 2025-09-30 | 92904189 |
| 2025-12-31 | 92169522 |
| 2026-03-31 | 113015840 |
| 2026-06-30 | 94885610 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,559,100 | -344,729 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $94,885,610 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,903,829 | -218,243 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $113,015,840 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,122,072 | -1,505 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $92,169,522 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,123,577 | +67,602 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $92,904,189 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,055,975 | -100,386 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $88,460,808 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,156,361 | -59,079 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $93,518,113 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,215,440 | -353,626 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $90,126,099 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,569,066 | -202,446 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $101,753,102 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,771,512 | -37,084 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $110,842,219 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,808,596 | +45,794 (1.0%) | 0.01% | $110,453,460 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 4,762,802 | -245,259 (-4.9%) | 0.01% | $104,972,149 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,008,061 | -1,373,623 (-21.5%) | 0.01% | $125,001,201 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,381,684 | -1,174,838 (-15.5%) | 0.02% | $144,864,226 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,556,522 | +1,254,704 (19.9%) | 0.02% | $179,391,833 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,301,818 | -975,678 (-13.4%) | 0.02% | $155,339,815 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,277,496 | +7,438 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $174,005,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 7,270,058 | +57,774 (0.8%) | 0.02% | $193,674,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,212,284 | +384,302 (5.6%) | 0.02% | $187,951,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 6,827,982 | +185,826 (2.8%) | 0.01% | $141,885,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,642,156 | +178,161 (2.8%) | 0.01% | $134,038,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
366 managers reported INVESCO DB COMMODITY INDEX TRA for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 8,261,960 | -1,212,588 | 0.03% | $220,099,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 7,806,417 | +705,677 | 0.06% | $207,964,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 7,270,058 | +57,774 | 0.02% | $193,674,000 | 17 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 3,675,625 | +1,110,436 | 0.05% | $97,919,000 | 17 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,289,498 | +149,217 | 0.03% | $87,732,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 2,362,972 | -505,000 | 0.13% | $62,949,000 | 17 qtrs |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO | Unchanged | 2,090,600 | 0 | 3.78% | $55,693,000 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,893,854 | -871,203 | 0.01% | $50,452,000 | 17 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,357,125 | +1,230,968 | 0.02% | $36,154,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 1,266,929 | -155,598 | 0.09% | $33,751,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,710,027
- Shared
- 49,434
- None
- 2,510,597
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.