Reported 3,882 shares, down 12,239 (75.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -73.9%; share count -75.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1521000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1389000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1579000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1688000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1943175 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1809731 |
| 2023-06-30 | 472750 |
| 2023-09-30 | 332224 |
| 2023-12-31 | 299754 |
| 2024-03-31 | 322513 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -7,337 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,337 | -322 (-4.2%) | 0.19% | $322,513 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 7,659 | -2,235 (-22.6%) | 0.19% | $299,754 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 9,894* | -1,752 (-15.0%) | 0.24% | $332,224 | 2023-10-26 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,882 | -12,239 (-75.9%) | 0.33% | $472,750 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 16,121 | +324 (2.1%) | 1.82% | $1,809,731 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 15,797 | +1,869 (13.4%) | 2.03% | $1,943,175 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,928 | +165 (1.2%) | 1.88% | $1,688,000 | 2022-10-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,763 | +3,438 (33.3%) | 1.75% | $1,579,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 10,325 | +512 (5.2%) | 1.6% | $1,389,000 | 2022-04-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9,813 | -240 (-2.4%) | 1.74% | $1,521,000 | 2022-01-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
80 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connectus Wealth LLC | Added | 142,092 | +11,687 | 0.4% | $17,303,964 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 74,395 | -3,248 | < 0.01% | $9,059,823 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 37,822 | -1,956 | < 0.01% | $4,605,910 | 21 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 35,167 | +528 | < 0.01% | $4,282,576 | 21 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 20,740 | -5,443 | 0.01% | $2,526,000 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 20,337 | -4,305 | < 0.01% | $2,476,640 | 21 qtrs |
| IHT Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 16,470 | -25 | 0.1% | $2,005,715 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 13,898 | +4,151 | < 0.01% | $1,693,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 13,730 | -1,618 | < 0.01% | $1,672,007 | 21 qtrs |
| KRAEMATON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 11,917 | -2,060 | 1.6% | $1,451,252 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 26, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DWA HEALTHCARE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,882
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.