INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR
Reported by Steward Partners Investment Advisory LLC
Reported 12,300 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1252000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1333000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1167000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 996000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1094000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1110165 |
| 2023-03-31 | 957017 |
| 2023-06-30 | 803748 |
| 2023-09-30 | 671600 |
| 2023-12-31 | 782800 |
| 2024-03-31 | 540708 |
| 2024-06-30 | 528408 |
| 2024-09-30 | 571581 |
| 2024-12-31 | 492492 |
| 2025-03-31 | 497203 |
| 2025-06-30 | 466567 |
| 2025-09-30 | 528959 |
| 2025-12-31 | 547171 |
| 2026-03-31 | 524297 |
| 2026-06-30 | 639432 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 10,700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $639,432 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 10,700 | -309 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $524,297 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 11,009 | -991 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $547,171 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 12,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $528,959 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 12,000 | -600 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $466,567 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 12,600 | +300 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $497,203 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 12,300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $492,492 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 12,300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $571,581 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 12,300 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $528,408 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 12,300 | -7,700 (-38.5%) | < 0.01% | $540,708 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 20,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $782,800 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 20,000* | +200 (1.0%) | 0.01% | $671,600 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,600 | -1,925 (-22.6%) | 0.01% | $803,748 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 8,525 | -500 (-5.5%) | 0.02% | $957,017 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 9,025 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,110,165 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,025 | +350 (4.0%) | 0.02% | $1,094,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 8,675 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $996,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 8,675 | +75 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $1,167,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 8,600 | +825 (10.6%) | 0.02% | $1,333,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,775 | -125 (-1.6%) | 0.02% | $1,252,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 198,024 | -5,111 | < 0.01% | $8,507,147 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 106,431 | -1,967 | < 0.01% | $4,572,258 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 103,194 | -38,841 | < 0.01% | $4,433,213 | 25 qtrs |
| SFI Advisors LLC | Added | 96,280 | +89 | 3.19% | $4,136,189 | 8 qtrs |
| IHT Wealth Management LLC | Added | 57,769 | +15,973 | 0.09% | $2,481,760 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 51,981 | +203 | < 0.01% | $2,233,103 | 25 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 44,433 | +504 | < 0.01% | $1,909,000 | 25 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 30,005 | -13,613 | < 0.01% | $1,289,023 | 25 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 24,767 | -13,742 | < 0.01% | $1,064,003 | 25 qtrs |
| SignalPoint Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 23,065 | -1,169 | 0.26% | $990,872 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DORSEY WRIGHT HE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 12,300
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.