INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR
Reported by Resources Investment Advisors LLC
Reported 6,781 shares, up 1 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1188000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1249000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1050000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 854000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 863000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 863899 |
| 2023-03-31 | 546369 |
| 2023-06-30 | 442427 |
| 2023-09-30 | 365988 |
| 2023-12-31 | 265369 |
| 2024-03-31 | 298049 |
| 2024-06-30 | 291316 |
| 2024-09-30 | 315118 |
| 2024-12-31 | 267912 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 226192 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 3,785 | +3,785 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $226,192 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,691 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,691 | -90 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $267,912 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 6,781 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $315,118 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,781 | +1 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $291,316 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 6,780 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $298,049 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 6,780 | -4,119 (-37.8%) | < 0.01% | $265,369 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 10,899* | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $365,988 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,633 | -1,234 (-25.4%) | < 0.01% | $442,427 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,867 | -2,156 (-30.7%) | 0.01% | $546,369 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,023 | -100 (-1.4%) | 0.03% | $863,899 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,123 | -319 (-4.3%) | 0.03% | $863,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 7,442 | -359 (-4.6%) | 0.04% | $854,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,801 | -262 (-3.2%) | 0.04% | $1,050,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 8,063 | +686 (9.3%) | 0.04% | $1,249,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,377 | +911 (14.1%) | 0.05% | $1,188,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 198,024 | -5,111 | < 0.01% | $8,507,147 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 106,431 | -1,967 | < 0.01% | $4,572,258 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 103,194 | -38,841 | < 0.01% | $4,433,213 | 25 qtrs |
| SFI Advisors LLC | Added | 96,280 | +89 | 3.19% | $4,136,189 | 8 qtrs |
| IHT Wealth Management LLC | Added | 57,769 | +15,973 | 0.09% | $2,481,760 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 51,981 | +203 | < 0.01% | $2,233,103 | 25 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 44,433 | +504 | < 0.01% | $1,909,000 | 25 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 30,005 | -13,613 | < 0.01% | $1,289,023 | 25 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 24,767 | -13,742 | < 0.01% | $1,064,003 | 25 qtrs |
| SignalPoint Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 23,065 | -1,169 | 0.26% | $990,872 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DORSEY WRIGHT HE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,781
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.