Reported 10,545 shares, down 1,887 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.1%; share count -15.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 525000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 488000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 410000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 434000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 392000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 426353 |
| 2023-03-31 | 370009 |
| 2023-06-30 | 414174 |
| 2023-09-30 | 223341 |
| 2023-12-31 | 224898 |
| 2024-03-31 | 546511 |
| 2024-06-30 | 453013 |
| 2024-09-30 | 416654 |
| 2024-12-31 | 319079 |
| 2025-03-31 | 579707 |
| 2025-06-30 | 225037 |
| 2025-09-30 | 306267 |
| 2025-12-31 | 308792 |
| 2026-03-31 | 306346 |
| 2026-06-30 | 421368 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 7,051 | +799 (12.8%) | < 0.01% | $421,368 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 6,252 | +39 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $306,346 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 6,213 | -735 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $308,792 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,948 | +1,160 (20.0%) | < 0.01% | $306,267 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,788 | -8,903 (-60.6%) | < 0.01% | $225,037 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,691 | +6,722 (84.4%) | < 0.01% | $579,707 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 7,969 | -997 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $319,079 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 8,966 | -1,579 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $416,654 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 10,545 | -1,887 (-15.2%) | < 0.01% | $453,013 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 12,432 | +6,686 (116.4%) | < 0.01% | $546,511 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,746 | -905 (-13.6%) | < 0.01% | $224,898 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,651* | -3,552 (-34.8%) | < 0.01% | $223,341 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,401 | +105 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $414,174 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,296 | -170 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $370,009 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,466 | +233 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $426,353 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,233 | -551 (-14.6%) | < 0.01% | $392,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,784 | +734 (24.1%) | < 0.01% | $434,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,050 | -100 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $410,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,150 | -110 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $488,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 3,260 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $525,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 198,024 | -5,111 | < 0.01% | $8,507,147 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 106,431 | -1,967 | < 0.01% | $4,572,258 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 103,194 | -38,841 | < 0.01% | $4,433,213 | 25 qtrs |
| SFI Advisors LLC | Added | 96,280 | +89 | 3.19% | $4,136,189 | 8 qtrs |
| IHT Wealth Management LLC | Added | 57,769 | +15,973 | 0.09% | $2,481,760 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 51,981 | +203 | < 0.01% | $2,233,103 | 25 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 44,433 | +504 | < 0.01% | $1,909,000 | 25 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 30,005 | -13,613 | < 0.01% | $1,289,023 | 25 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 24,767 | -13,742 | < 0.01% | $1,064,003 | 25 qtrs |
| SignalPoint Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 23,065 | -1,169 | 0.26% | $990,872 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DORSEY WRIGHT HE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,545
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.