Reported 51,981 shares, up 203 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.9%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10024000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8911000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5402000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3656000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4110000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3561509 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2766311 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2476640 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1965874 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2162368 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2276161 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2233103 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2214806 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1958076 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1778067 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1998393 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1828044 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1823579 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1305654 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1409141 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 23,580 | -3,066 (-11.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,409,141 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 26,646 | -10,045 (-27.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,305,654 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 36,691 | -4,781 (-11.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,823,579 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 41,472 | -9,927 (-19.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,828,044 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 51,399 | +6,339 (14.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,998,393 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 45,060 | -3,843 (-7.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,778,067 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 48,903 | +1,242 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,958,076 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 47,661 | -4,320 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,214,806 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 51,981 | +203 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,233,103 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 51,778 | -3,469 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,276,161 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 55,247 | -3,296 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,162,368 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 58,543* | -2,468 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,965,874 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 20,337 | -4,305 (-17.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,476,640 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 24,642 | -4,311 (-14.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,766,311 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 28,953 | -4,948 (-14.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,561,509 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 33,901 | +2,040 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,110,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,861 | -8,284 (-20.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,656,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 40,145 | -17,364 (-30.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,402,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 57,509 | -4,751 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,911,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 62,260 | +379 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,024,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 198,024 | -5,111 | < 0.01% | $8,507,147 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 106,431 | -1,967 | < 0.01% | $4,572,258 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 103,194 | -38,841 | < 0.01% | $4,433,213 | 25 qtrs |
| SFI Advisors LLC | Added | 96,280 | +89 | 3.19% | $4,136,189 | 8 qtrs |
| IHT Wealth Management LLC | Added | 57,769 | +15,973 | 0.09% | $2,481,760 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG This report | Added | 51,981 | +203 | < 0.01% | $2,233,103 | 25 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 44,433 | +504 | < 0.01% | $1,909,000 | 25 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 30,005 | -13,613 | < 0.01% | $1,289,023 | 25 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 24,767 | -13,742 | < 0.01% | $1,064,003 | 25 qtrs |
| SignalPoint Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 23,065 | -1,169 | 0.26% | $990,872 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DORSEY WRIGHT HE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 2,966
- None
- 49,015
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.