INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
Reported 13,513 shares, down 3,398 (20.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.3%; share count -20.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 1293000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 17357000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 24047000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 34794000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 47429000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 9703000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 17680000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 11447000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1648000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1029000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3003000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2978000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1072647 |
| 2023-03-31 | 999002 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1077144 |
| 2023-09-30 | 622372 |
| 2023-12-31 | 687259 |
| 2024-03-31 | 785433 |
| 2024-06-30 | 605874 |
| 2024-09-30 | 627258 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 13,498 | -605 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $627,258 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,103 | -3,764 (-21.1%) | < 0.01% | $605,874 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 17,867 | +308 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $785,433 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 17,559 | -975 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $687,259 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 18,534* | -8,001 (-30.2%) | < 0.01% | $622,372 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,845 | -54 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,077,144 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,899 | +179 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $999,002 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 8,720 | -15,852 (-64.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,072,647 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 24,572 | -1,598 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,978,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 26,170 | +18,524 (242.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,003,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,646 | -2,992 (-28.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,029,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 10,638 | -60,459 (-85.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,648,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 71,097 | -35,217 (-33.1%) | 0.02% | $11,447,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 106,314 | +44,529 (72.1%) | 0.04% | $17,680,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 61,785 | -234,516 (-79.1%) | 0.02% | $9,703,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 296,301 | +40,311 (15.7%) | 0.12% | $47,429,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 255,990 | +59,278 (30.1%) | 0.1% | $34,794,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 196,712 | -6,870 (-3.4%) | 0.08% | $24,047,000 | 2020-07-17 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 203,582 | +190,069 (1406.6%) | 0.08% | $17,357,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 13,513 | -3,398 (-20.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,293,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 151,558 | -1,317 | < 0.01% | $14,504,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 87,791 | +23,492 | < 0.01% | $8,402,000 | 7 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 45,564 | +3,950 | < 0.01% | $4,360,000 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 42,148 | -3,265 | < 0.01% | $4,034,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 40,554 | -3,101 | < 0.01% | $3,881,000 | 7 qtrs |
| RPg Family Wealth Advisory LLC | Reduced | 39,961 | -214 | 2.2% | $3,824,268 | 2 qtrs |
| David R Rahn & Associates Inc | New | 27,729 | +27,729 | 3.22% | $2,654,000 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 19,603 | -5,671 | < 0.01% | $1,876,000 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 18,317 | +31 | < 0.01% | $1,753,000 | 7 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 15,615 | -4,107 | < 0.01% | $1,494,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- February 12, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DWA HEALTHCARE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,513
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.