Reported 6,833 shares, down 283 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.2%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1267000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1212000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 958000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 784000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 759000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 727447 |
| 2023-03-31 | 658486 |
| 2023-06-30 | 720295 |
| 2023-09-30 | 583257 |
| 2023-12-31 | 706327 |
| 2024-03-31 | 518868 |
| 2024-06-30 | 652777 |
| 2024-09-30 | 793433 |
| 2024-12-31 | 674588 |
| 2025-03-31 | 500676 |
| 2025-06-30 | 511668 |
| 2025-09-30 | 566514 |
| 2025-12-31 | 563033 |
| 2026-03-31 | 461647 |
| 2026-06-30 | 514799 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 8,614 | -807 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $514,799 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 9,421 | -1,907 (-16.8%) | < 0.01% | $461,647 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 11,328 | -1,524 (-11.9%) | < 0.01% | $563,033 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 12,852 | -308 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $566,514 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 13,160 | +472 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $511,668 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 12,688 | -4,160 (-24.7%) | < 0.01% | $500,676 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 16,848 | -226 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $674,588 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 17,074 | +1,879 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $793,433 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 15,195 | +3,392 (28.7%) | < 0.01% | $652,777 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,803 | -6,243 (-34.6%) | < 0.01% | $518,868 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 18,046 | +677 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $706,327 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 17,369* | -376 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $583,257 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,915 | +49 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $720,295 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,866 | -48 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $658,486 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,914 | -346 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $727,447 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,260 | -573 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $759,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,833 | -283 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $784,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,116 | -703 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $958,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,819 | -49 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,212,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,868 | -370 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,267,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
88 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connectus Wealth LLC | New | 144,755 | +144,755 | 0.38% | $16,612,000 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 96,475 | -57 | < 0.01% | $11,071,000 | 17 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 94,204 | +545 | < 0.01% | $10,811,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Cavalier Investments LLC | Added | 48,237 | +744 | 1.94% | $5,536,000 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 45,101 | -10,728 | < 0.01% | $5,176,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 40,878 | -8,365 | < 0.01% | $4,691,000 | 17 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 31,861 | -8,284 | < 0.01% | $3,656,000 | 17 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Reduced | 27,012 | -1,470 | 0.17% | $3,100,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 26,170 | +18,524 | < 0.01% | $3,003,000 | 17 qtrs |
| KRAEMATON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 18,186 | -1,020 | 2.42% | $2,087,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DWA HEALTHCARE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,833
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.