Reported 74,395 shares, down 3,248 (4.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.9%; share count -4.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20200000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18557000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12990000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11071000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11331000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10447608 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8716203 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9059823 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6583460 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8179360 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8929832 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8507147 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8633637 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7180413 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6926465 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6993555 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6414324 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7080555 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6911145 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8160151 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 136,548 | -4,496 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,160,151 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 141,044 | -1,419 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,911,145 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 142,463 | -3,055 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $7,080,555 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 145,518 | -34,357 (-19.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,414,324 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 179,875 | +4,345 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,993,555 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 175,530 | -3,800 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,926,465 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 179,330 | -6,459 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,180,413 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 185,789 | -12,235 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,633,637 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 198,024 | -5,111 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,507,147 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 203,135 | -5,842 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,929,832 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 208,977 | +12,924 (6.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,179,360 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 196,053* | -27,132 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,583,460 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 74,395 | -3,248 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,059,823 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 77,643 | -7,290 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,716,203 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 84,933 | -8,555 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,447,608 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 93,488 | -2,987 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,331,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 96,475 | -57 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,071,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 96,532 | -23,225 (-19.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,990,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 119,757 | -5,699 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $18,557,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 125,456 | -17 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,200,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
80 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connectus Wealth LLC | Added | 142,092 | +11,687 | 0.4% | $17,303,964 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Reduced | 74,395 | -3,248 | < 0.01% | $9,059,823 | 21 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 37,822 | -1,956 | < 0.01% | $4,605,910 | 21 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 35,167 | +528 | < 0.01% | $4,282,576 | 21 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 20,740 | -5,443 | 0.01% | $2,526,000 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 20,337 | -4,305 | < 0.01% | $2,476,640 | 21 qtrs |
| IHT Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 16,470 | -25 | 0.1% | $2,005,715 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 13,898 | +4,151 | < 0.01% | $1,693,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 13,730 | -1,618 | < 0.01% | $1,672,007 | 21 qtrs |
| KRAEMATON INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 11,917 | -2,060 | 1.6% | $1,451,252 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DWA HEALTHCARE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 74,392
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.