Reported 176,881 shares, down 295,141 (62.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -66.1%; share count -62.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6509000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6889000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3284000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2008000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1977000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1888160 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6235398 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4541850 |
| 2023-09-30 | 28222501 |
| 2023-12-31 | 36860125 |
| 2024-03-31 | 35335571 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11994291 |
| 2024-09-30 | 66893665 |
| 2024-12-31 | 79708383 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14720942 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4260078 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5402865 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5996664 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11809245 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12885247 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 114,985 | -6,045 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,885,247 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 121,030 | +56,264 (86.9%) | < 0.01% | $11,809,245 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 64,766 | +8,252 (14.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,996,664 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 56,514 | +3,494 (6.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,402,865 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 53,020 | -165,619 (-75.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,260,078 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 218,639 | -834,103 (-79.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,720,942 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,052,742 | +212,105 (25.2%) | < 0.01% | $79,708,383 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 840,637 | +663,756 (375.3%) | < 0.01% | $66,893,665 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 176,881 | -295,141 (-62.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,994,291 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 472,022 | -111,947 (-19.2%) | < 0.01% | $35,335,571 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 583,969 | +24,665 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $36,860,125 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 559,304 | +475,780 (569.6%) | < 0.01% | $28,222,501 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 83,524 | -52,353 (-38.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,541,850 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 135,877 | +89,610 (193.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,235,398 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 46,267 | -6,948 (-13.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,888,160 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 53,215 | -966 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,977,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 54,181 | -22,365 (-29.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,008,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 76,546 | -49,685 (-39.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,284,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 126,231 | -11,161 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,889,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 137,392 | -2,706 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,509,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 458,059 | +9,936 | 0.05% | $31,064,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 274,056 | +54,060 | < 0.01% | $18,583,791 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 199,476 | +27,413 | < 0.01% | $13,526,479 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Reduced | 176,881 | -295,141 | < 0.01% | $11,994,291 | 25 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 132,454 | -16,462 | < 0.01% | $8,982,000 | 25 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 103,383 | -311 | < 0.01% | $7,010,396 | 25 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 72,167 | -2,945 | < 0.01% | $4,893,633 | 25 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 65,389 | +19,191 | < 0.01% | $4,434,042 | 16 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 42,958 | -945 | < 0.01% | $2,913,010 | 5 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 40,670 | -2,064 | < 0.01% | $2,758,236 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BUILDING & CONST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 407
- None
- 176,474
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.