Reported 113,310 shares, up 582 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.6%; share count 0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 3408247 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2953354 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2786850 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3165986 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4351757 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4734465 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5005289 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5977391 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6489264 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6282827 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6353496 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -116,621 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 116,621 | +2,367 (2.1%) | 0.25% | $6,353,496 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 114,254 | +944 (0.8%) | 0.26% | $6,282,827 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 113,310 | +582 (0.5%) | 0.28% | $6,489,264 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 112,728 | +8,776 (8.4%) | 0.29% | $5,977,391 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 103,952 | +2,004 (2.0%) | 0.28% | $5,005,289 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 101,948 | +6,368 (6.7%) | 0.26% | $4,734,465 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 95,580 | +26,363 (38.1%) | 0.27% | $4,351,757 | 2024-07-23 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 69,217 | +1,575 (2.3%) | 0.26% | $3,165,986 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 67,642 | +1,140 (1.7%) | 0.24% | $2,786,850 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 66,502 | +3,234 (5.1%) | 0.24% | $2,953,354 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 63,268 | +63,268 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $3,408,247 | 2024-07-24 |
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported INVESCO S&P SMALLCAP VALUE WIT for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,671,712 | +166,252 | 0.04% | $87,564,241 | 25 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 677,089 | -7,762 | 0.06% | $35,466,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 608,165 | +65,416 | < 0.01% | $31,855,707 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 587,083 | +33,241 | < 0.01% | $30,751,462 | 25 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Added | 465,864 | +29,216 | 0.12% | $24,402,000 | 11 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 267,295 | +22,199 | 0.1% | $14,000,893 | 8 qtrs |
| 360 Financial Inc | Added | 259,632 | +9,235 | 5.14% | $13,599,525 | 8 qtrs |
| Traction Financial Partners LLC | Added | 224,457 | +17,667 | 8.87% | $12,185,774 | 3 qtrs |
| Valmark Advisers Inc | Added | 230,274 | +68,524 | 0.2% | $12,061,727 | 8 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 214,250 | -2,941 | < 0.01% | $11,220,852 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P SMCP VLU MNT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 113,310
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.