INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD
Reported by Stonebridge Financial Planning Group LLC
Reported 17,050 shares, down 858 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.8%; share count -4.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2945000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2998000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3032000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2825000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2628000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2914759 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2888256 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2588337 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2208489 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2218688 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2195122 |
| 2024-06-30 | 733307 |
| 2024-09-30 | 565919 |
| 2024-12-31 | 541381 |
| 2025-03-31 | 505107 |
| 2025-06-30 | 491259 |
| 2025-09-30 | 447720 |
| 2025-12-31 | 391788 |
| 2026-03-31 | 368061 |
| 2026-06-30 | 291711 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 9,730 | -2,747 (-22.0%) | 0.09% | $291,711 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 12,477 | -1,021 (-7.6%) | 0.14% | $368,061 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 13,498 | -1,822 (-11.9%) | 0.14% | $391,788 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 15,320 | -1,072 (-6.5%) | 0.17% | $447,720 | 2025-11-18 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 16,392 | +3 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $491,259 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 16,389 | -1,597 (-8.9%) | 0.23% | $505,107 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 17,986 | +503 (2.9%) | 0.24% | $541,381 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 17,483 | -6,473 (-27.0%) | 0.27% | $565,919 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 23,956 | -42,704 (-64.1%) | 0.37% | $733,307 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 66,660 | -4,005 (-5.7%) | 1.16% | $2,195,122 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 70,665 | -2,853 (-3.9%) | 1.28% | $2,218,688 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 73,518* | -3,782 (-4.9%) | 1.42% | $2,208,489 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 15,460 | -1,487 (-8.8%) | 1.58% | $2,588,337 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 16,947 | -147 (-0.9%) | 1.86% | $2,888,256 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 17,094 | +3 (0.0%) | 1.94% | $2,914,759 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 17,091 | +41 (0.2%) | 1.84% | $2,628,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 17,050 | -858 (-4.8%) | 1.92% | $2,825,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 17,908 | +112 (0.6%) | 1.7% | $3,032,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 17,796 | -659 (-3.6%) | 1.57% | $2,998,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 18,455 | -732 (-3.8%) | 1.44% | $2,945,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
141 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 172,546 | +26,585 | 0.03% | $28,589,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 125,580 | +33,365 | < 0.01% | $20,807,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 111,589 | +25,665 | < 0.01% | $18,489,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 76,433 | +25,734 | 0.03% | $12,663,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Certified Advisory Corp | Added | 72,000 | +47 | 2.66% | $11,930,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Affiance Financial LLC | Added | 69,599 | +29,168 | 6.22% | $11,532,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Private Wealth Group LLC | Reduced | 59,891 | -5,138 | 12.28% | $9,923,000 | 8 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 55,580 | +7,838 | 0.02% | $9,209,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Empowered Funds LLC | Reduced | 53,951 | -67,291 | 1.15% | $8,939,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Ameritas Advisory Services LLC | Reduced | 42,622 | -511 | 0.41% | $7,062,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P500 EQL STP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,050
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.