Reported 474,584 shares, up 57,973 (13.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 29.4%; share count 13.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 118243000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 138728000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 116879000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 93497000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 86218000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 101228225 |
| 2023-03-31 | 130975701 |
| 2023-06-30 | 366186592 |
| 2023-09-30 | 384472812 |
| 2023-12-31 | 419226834 |
| 2024-03-31 | 436837647 |
| 2024-06-30 | 455583058 |
| 2024-09-30 | 170409290 |
| 2024-12-31 | 162306158 |
| 2025-03-31 | 143793671 |
| 2025-06-30 | 170361042 |
| 2025-09-30 | 187858181 |
| 2025-12-31 | 187853787 |
| 2026-03-31 | 236710908 |
| 2026-06-30 | 260489455 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,038,596 | -1,191,428 (-22.8%) | 0.02% | $260,489,455 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,230,024 | +1,102,277 (26.7%) | 0.02% | $236,710,908 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,127,747 | -86,210 (-2.0%) | 0.01% | $187,853,787 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,213,957 | +36,393 (0.9%) | 0.01% | $187,858,181 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,177,564 | -26,929 (-0.6%) | 0.01% | $170,361,042 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,204,493 | -132,924 (-3.1%) | 0.01% | $143,793,671 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,337,417 | -182,723 (-4.0%) | 0.01% | $162,306,158 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,520,140 | -7,907,112 (-63.6%) | 0.01% | $170,409,290 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 12,427,252 | +13,565 (0.1%) | 0.04% | $455,583,058 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 12,413,687 | -430,272 (-3.3%) | 0.04% | $436,837,647 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 12,843,959 | -814,045 (-6.0%) | 0.04% | $419,226,834 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 13,658,004* | +1,206,494 (9.7%) | 0.04% | $384,472,812 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,245,151 | +770,567 (162.4%) | 0.04% | $366,186,592 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 474,584 | +57,973 (13.9%) | 0.01% | $130,975,701 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 416,611 | +35,809 (9.4%) | 0.01% | $101,228,225 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 380,802 | -14,817 (-3.7%) | 0.01% | $86,218,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 395,619 | -8,611 (-2.1%) | 0.01% | $93,497,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 404,230 | -23,903 (-5.6%) | 0.01% | $116,879,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 428,133 | +17,880 (4.4%) | 0.01% | $138,728,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 410,253 | +16,720 (4.2%) | 0.01% | $118,243,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
322 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 474,584 | +57,973 | 0.01% | $130,975,701 | 20 qtrs |
| Davis Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 193,469 | -576 | 27.87% | $52,624,315 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 178,382 | +27,710 | 0.01% | $49,230,064 | 20 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 163,007 | +53,482 | 0.04% | $44,986,648 | 20 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 158,058 | -21,216 | 1.81% | $43,620,795 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 145,122 | -6,005 | < 0.01% | $40,050,865 | 20 qtrs |
| Bouchey Financial Group Ltd | Reduced | 117,701 | -1,722 | 4.29% | $32,483,000 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 113,398 | +11,563 | < 0.01% | $31,295,522 | 19 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 95,142 | -17,664 | < 0.01% | $26,257,289 | 20 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 88,387 | +9,182 | 0.05% | $24,389,719 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P500 EQL TEC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,265
- Shared
- 68,314
- None
- 405,005
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.