Reported 1,017,892 shares, up 74,301 (7.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.4%; share count 7.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2232000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2472000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2251000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1874000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 967000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2507112 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2812160 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15392734 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17857857 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22454655 |
| 2024-03-31 | 57011741 |
| 2024-06-30 | 64676857 |
| 2024-09-30 | 76111672 |
| 2024-12-31 | 75006445 |
| 2025-03-31 | 71821118 |
| 2025-06-30 | 94779888 |
| 2025-09-30 | 116633412 |
| 2025-12-31 | 92866578 |
| 2026-03-31 | 92620164 |
| 2026-06-30 | 129922522 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,441,981 | +210,166 (17.1%) | 0.12% | $129,922,522 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,231,815 | -5,581 (-0.5%) | 0.1% | $92,620,164 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,237,396 | -353,999 (-22.2%) | 0.1% | $92,866,578 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,591,395 | +261,337 (19.6%) | 0.14% | $116,633,412 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,330,058 | +247,437 (22.9%) | 0.16% | $94,779,888 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,082,621 | -36,377 (-3.3%) | 0.14% | $71,821,118 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,118,998 | -12,438 (-1.1%) | 0.16% | $75,006,445 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,131,436 | +113,544 (11.2%) | 0.17% | $76,111,672 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,017,892 | +74,301 (7.9%) | 0.15% | $64,676,857 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 943,591 | +528,379 (127.3%) | 0.13% | $57,011,741 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 415,212 | +58,340 (16.3%) | 0.18% | $22,454,655 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 356,872 | +51,763 (17.0%) | 0.15% | $17,857,857 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 305,109 | +245,680 (413.4%) | 0.13% | $15,392,734 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 59,429 | +2,449 (4.3%) | 0.02% | $2,812,160 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 56,980 | +32,640 (134.1%) | 0.02% | $2,507,112 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 24,340 | -20,288 (-45.5%) | 0.02% | $967,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 44,628 | -476 (-1.1%) | 0.03% | $1,874,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 45,104 | -1,349 (-2.9%) | 0.03% | $2,251,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 46,453 | +488 (1.1%) | 0.04% | $2,472,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 45,965 | +3,515 (8.3%) | 0.04% | $2,232,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
540 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | Reduced | 13,119,966 | -625,911 | 8.65% | $833,688,930 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 12,655,241 | +11,854,003 | 0.28% | $804,114,045 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,602,027 | +825,232 | 0.24% | $483,032,749 | 25 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 7,457,710 | +479,490 | 1.13% | $473,862,885 | 11 qtrs |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Added | 7,019,899 | +404,861 | 9.57% | $446,044,365 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,623,945 | +1,400,762 | 0.02% | $293,805,541 | 25 qtrs |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | Reduced | 4,362,275 | -257,840 | 1.06% | $277,178,954 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,078,460 | -73,897 | 0.02% | $259,145,344 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,684,147 | +47,129 | 0.02% | $234,090,728 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,589,653 | +241,845 | 0.06% | $227,911,120 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P500 QUALITY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,017,892
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.