INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR
Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO
Reported 1,385,058 shares, up 76,204 (5.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.3%; share count 5.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3996000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4446000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4310000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3370000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6586000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12512301 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14151793 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18620918 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29276963 |
| 2023-12-31 | 62312016 |
| 2024-03-31 | 79081428 |
| 2024-06-30 | 88006864 |
| 2024-09-30 | 96490350 |
| 2024-12-31 | 97686879 |
| 2025-03-31 | 111604693 |
| 2025-06-30 | 131400000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 166358774 |
| 2025-12-31 | 173239689 |
| 2026-03-31 | 157253933 |
| 2026-06-30 | 228953586 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,541,105 | +449,684 (21.5%) | 0.12% | $228,953,586 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,091,421 | -216,902 (-9.4%) | 0.1% | $157,253,933 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,308,323 | +38,453 (1.7%) | 0.11% | $173,239,689 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,269,870 | +425,918 (23.1%) | 0.11% | $166,358,774 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,843,952 | +161,638 (9.6%) | 0.1% | $131,400,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,682,314 | +224,954 (15.4%) | 0.09% | $111,604,693 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,457,360 | +22,986 (1.6%) | 0.08% | $97,686,879 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,434,374 | +49,316 (3.6%) | 0.09% | $96,490,350 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,385,058 | +76,204 (5.8%) | 0.09% | $88,006,864 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,308,854 | +156,639 (13.6%) | 0.08% | $79,081,428 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,152,215 | +567,147 (96.9%) | 0.07% | $62,312,016 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 585,068 | +215,971 (58.5%) | 0.04% | $29,276,963 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 369,097 | +70,031 (23.4%) | 0.02% | $18,620,918 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 299,066 | +14,694 (5.2%) | 0.02% | $14,151,793 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 284,372 | +118,639 (71.6%) | 0.02% | $12,512,301 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 165,733 | +85,511 (106.6%) | 0.01% | $6,586,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 80,222 | -6,134 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,370,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 86,356 | +2,804 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,310,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 83,552 | +1,243 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,446,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 82,309 | +9,300 (12.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,996,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
540 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | Reduced | 13,119,966 | -625,911 | 8.65% | $833,688,930 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 12,655,241 | +11,854,003 | 0.28% | $804,114,045 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,602,027 | +825,232 | 0.24% | $483,032,749 | 25 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 7,457,710 | +479,490 | 1.13% | $473,862,885 | 11 qtrs |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Added | 7,019,899 | +404,861 | 9.57% | $446,044,365 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,623,945 | +1,400,762 | 0.02% | $293,805,541 | 25 qtrs |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | Reduced | 4,362,275 | -257,840 | 1.06% | $277,178,954 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,078,460 | -73,897 | 0.02% | $259,145,344 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,684,147 | +47,129 | 0.02% | $234,090,728 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,589,653 | +241,845 | 0.06% | $227,911,120 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 16, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P500 QUALITY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,385,058
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.