Reported 4,362,275 shares, down 257,840 (5.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.7%; share count -5.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 98574000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 84385000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 72431000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 82238992 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3126811 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2733331 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1717423 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1373253 |
| 2024-03-31 | 279147348 |
| 2024-06-30 | 277178954 |
| 2024-09-30 | 293078707 |
| 2024-12-31 | 290425171 |
| 2025-03-31 | 288412155 |
| 2025-06-30 | 302910939 |
| 2025-09-30 | 284868409 |
| 2025-12-31 | 27711912 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30556915 |
| 2026-06-30 | 34834282 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 386,618 | -19,778 (-4.9%) | 0.06% | $34,834,282 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 406,396 | +37,150 (10.1%) | 0.06% | $30,556,915 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 369,246 | -3,517,620 (-90.5%) | 0.09% | $27,711,912 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,886,866 | -363,919 (-8.6%) | 0.91% | $284,868,409 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,250,785 | -96,700 (-2.2%) | 1.05% | $302,910,939 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,347,485 | +14,721 (0.3%) | 1.1% | $288,412,155 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,332,764 | -23,988 (-0.6%) | 1.05% | $290,425,171 | 2025-01-21 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,356,752 | -5,523 (-0.1%) | 1.06% | $293,078,707 | 2024-10-17 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,362,275 | -257,840 (-5.6%) | 1.06% | $277,178,954 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,620,115 | +4,594,722 (18094.4%) | 1.09% | $279,147,348 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 25,393 | -8,928 (-26.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,373,253 | 2024-01-19 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 34,321 | -19,858 (-36.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,717,423 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 54,179 | -11,899 (-18.0%) | 0.01% | $2,733,331 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 66,078 | -1,802,990 (-96.5%) | 0.01% | $3,126,811 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,869,068 | +46,441 (2.5%) | 0.4% | $82,238,992 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,822,627 | -186,551 (-9.3%) | 0.38% | $72,431,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,009,178 | +34,149 (1.7%) | 0.41% | $84,385,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 1,975,029 | +1,975,029 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $98,574,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
540 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE-TRADED FD TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Command Advisory Services Inc | Reduced | 13,119,966 | -625,911 | 8.65% | $833,688,930 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 12,655,241 | +11,854,003 | 0.28% | $804,114,045 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,602,027 | +825,232 | 0.24% | $483,032,749 | 25 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Added | 7,457,710 | +479,490 | 1.13% | $473,862,885 | 11 qtrs |
| CLIFTONLARSONALLEN WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Added | 7,019,899 | +404,861 | 9.57% | $446,044,365 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,623,945 | +1,400,762 | 0.02% | $293,805,541 | 25 qtrs |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP This report | Reduced | 4,362,275 | -257,840 | 1.06% | $277,178,954 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,078,460 | -73,897 | 0.02% | $259,145,344 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 3,684,147 | +47,129 | 0.02% | $234,090,728 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,589,653 | +241,845 | 0.06% | $227,911,120 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 22, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P500 QUALITY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,354,455
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,820
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.