Reported 3,953 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | 205000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 271000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 321000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 335000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 310000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 321000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 309000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 258000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 233000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 256317 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,704 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 3,704 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $256,317 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,704 | -101 (-2.7%) | 0.1% | $233,000 | 2022-10-19 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 3,805 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $258,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 3,805 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $309,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 3,805 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $321,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,805 | -148 (-3.7%) | 0.12% | $310,000 | 2021-10-20 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 3,953 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $335,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 3,953 | -244 (-5.8%) | 0.17% | $321,000 | 2021-04-19 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 4,197 | -112 (-2.6%) | 0.16% | $271,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | New | 4,309 | +4,309 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $205,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 149,032 | +57,721 | < 0.01% | $12,494,000 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 54,226 | -7,154 | < 0.01% | $4,546,000 | 13 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 39,251 | +32,216 | < 0.01% | $3,294,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JAMES INVESTMENT RESEARCH INC | Added | 35,341 | +94 | 0.25% | $2,963,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 30,186 | -417 | < 0.01% | $2,531,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 13,745 | +623 | < 0.01% | $1,195,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 10,292 | -2,161 | < 0.01% | $863,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Asset Dedication LLC | Reduced | 8,923 | -91 | 0.11% | $749,000 | 13 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 8,388 | -1,756 | < 0.01% | $703,000 | 13 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 6,625 | +2,534 | < 0.01% | $555,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 13, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P SML 600 EQ
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,953
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.