First reported at 89,259 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 7332000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5013000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -126,694 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 126,694 | +126,694 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $5,013,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -89,259 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 89,259 | +89,259 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $7,332,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
151 managers reported INTREPID POTASH, INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 882,196 | -87,322 | < 0.01% | $72,463,000 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 657,762 | +28,419 | 0.02% | $54,027,000 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 505,371 | +19,700 | < 0.01% | $41,511,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | New | 406,500 | +406,500 | < 0.01% | $33,390,000 | 1 qtr |
| PointState Capital LP | New | 373,135 | +373,135 | 0.35% | $30,649,000 | 1 qtr |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 261,255 | -90,622 | < 0.01% | $21,458,000 | 2 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 235,309 | +162,756 | 0.02% | $19,328,000 | 7 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 232,189 | +225,749 | 0.06% | $19,072,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 227,485 | -33,860 | 0.08% | $18,686,000 | 7 qtrs |
| INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT OF VIRGINIA LLC | Reduced | 209,675 | -179,719 | 3.03% | $17,223,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 89,259
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.