Form 13-F position report

* INTUIT

Reported by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP

INTU CUSIP 461202103 Manager CIK 0000902219

Reported 689,746 shares, down 591,649 (46.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -38.3%; share count -46.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 689,746 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $307,509,459 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 40 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 911658000
2021-12-31 920882000
2022-03-31 351772000
2022-06-30 265881000
2022-09-30 235809000
2022-12-31 498744563
2023-03-31 307509459
2023-06-30 383353827
2023-09-30 690243663
2023-12-31 2304850003
2024-03-31 2933282950
2024-06-30 3158781283
2024-09-30 2904020802
2024-12-31 3329114851
2025-03-31 3472266334
2025-06-30 4612861424
2025-09-30 2751138446
2025-12-31 2385337325
2026-03-31 974225212
2026-06-30 17992818

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * INTUIT held by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 68,938 -2,184,231 (-96.9%) < 0.01% $17,992,818 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,253,169 -1,347,775 (-37.4%) 0.18% $974,225,212 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 3,600,944 -427,608 (-10.6%) 0.42% $2,385,337,325 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 4,028,552 -1,828,083 (-31.2%) 0.48% $2,751,138,446 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 5,856,635 +201,386 (3.6%) 0.84% $4,612,861,424 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 5,655,249 +358,328 (6.8%) 0.67% $3,472,266,334 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 5,296,921 +620,559 (13.3%) 0.61% $3,329,114,851 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 4,676,362 -129,988 (-2.7%) 0.51% $2,904,020,802 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 4,806,350 +293,607 (6.5%) 0.56% $3,158,781,283 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 4,512,743 +825,160 (22.4%) 0.52% $2,933,282,950 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 3,687,583 +2,336,654 (173.0%) 0.43% $2,304,850,003 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 1,350,929 +514,259 (61.5%) 0.14% $690,243,663 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 836,670 +146,924 (21.3%) 0.07% $383,353,827 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 689,746 -591,649 (-46.2%) 0.06% $307,509,459 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 1,281,395 +672,575 (110.5%) 0.1% $498,744,563 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 608,820 -80,991 (-11.7%) 0.05% $235,809,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 689,811 -41,767 (-5.7%) 0.05% $265,881,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 731,578 -700,097 (-48.9%) 0.06% $351,772,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,431,675 -258,111 (-15.3%) 0.15% $920,882,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,689,786 -129,578 (-7.1%) 0.16% $911,658,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1706 managers reported * INTUIT for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting * INTUIT in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 24,910,484 -23,945 0.28% $11,105,841,080 40 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 23,446,636 -125,663 0.31% $10,453,213,488 40 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 15,101,495 -1,559,495 1.01% $6,732,700,000 40 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 11,099,653 +210,246 0.28% $4,948,558,297 40 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 9,610,982 +2,362,272 0.52% $4,284,865,261 40 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 5,771,415 -991,821 0.24% $2,573,070,216 40 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,183,078 +73,118 0.3% $2,305,151,125 40 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 3,832,155 -100,651 0.48% $1,708,489,485 40 qtrs
EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 3,768,106 -56,963 5.38% $1,679,934,698 15 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Added 3,434,899 +140,952 2.59% $1,531,381,016 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
655,211
None
34,535

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.