Reported 162,874 shares, up 411 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.5%; share count 0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2017-03-31 | 5521000 |
| 2017-06-30 | 6512000 |
| 2017-09-30 | 1439000 |
| 2017-12-31 | 2053000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 6934000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 8422000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 7243000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 5636000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 0 | -154,069 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2019-05-10 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 154,069 | +4,181 (2.8%) | 0.03% | $5,636,000 | 2019-02-13 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 149,888 | -12,986 (-8.0%) | 0.03% | $7,243,000 | 2018-11-13 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 162,874 | +411 (0.3%) | 0.04% | $8,422,000 | 2018-08-13 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 162,463 | +114,189 (236.5%) | 0.03% | $6,934,000 | 2018-05-14 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 48,274 | +10,728 (28.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,053,000 | 2018-02-14 | |
| Q3 2017 | Reduced | 37,546 | -134,915 (-78.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,439,000 | 2017-11-14 | |
| Q2 2017 | Added | 172,461 | +27,029 (18.6%) | 0.03% | $6,512,000 | 2017-08-10 | |
| Q1 2017 | New | 145,432 | +145,432 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $5,521,000 | 2017-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
125 managers reported INTL FCSTONE INC for Q2 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,339,611 | +150,475 | < 0.01% | $120,980,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Van Berkom & Associates Inc | Added | 1,583,811 | +13,927 | 2.38% | $81,899,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 895,234 | +17,733 | 0.02% | $46,292,000 | 21 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 871,299 | +5,853 | < 0.01% | $45,055,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 655,396 | -7,299 | < 0.01% | $33,890,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Private Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 623,989 | -45,641 | 4.64% | $32,266,000 | 19 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 529,951 | -14,115 | 2.26% | $27,404,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Cove Street Capital LLC | Reduced | 529,197 | -5,475 | 2.98% | $27,364,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Nine Ten Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 472,752 | 0 | 6.19% | $24,446,000 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 402,709 | -22,857 | < 0.01% | $20,825,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2018
- Filed
- August 13, 2018
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 157,233
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,641
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.