Reported 164,043 shares, up 86,396 (111.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 210.3%; share count 111.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 6165585 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12539135 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4933690 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15306852 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 716097 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3521057 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -52,187 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 52,187 | +52,187 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,521,057 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,281 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 6,281 | +6,281 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $716,097 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -164,043 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 164,043 | +86,396 (111.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,306,852 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 77,647 | -132,213 (-63.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,933,690 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 209,860 | +123,033 (141.7%) | < 0.01% | $12,539,135 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 86,827 | +86,827 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,165,585 | 2024-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
62 managers reported INVESCO GALAXY BITCOIN ETF for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galaxy Group Investments LLC | New | 725,000 | +725,000 | 5.89% | $67,649,750 | 1 qtr |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Added | 485,360 | +375,360 | 0.22% | $45,288,942 | 2 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report | Added | 164,043 | +86,396 | < 0.01% | $15,306,852 | 4 qtrs |
| Toroso Investments LLC | Added | 112,670 | +4,720 | 0.08% | $10,513,238 | 3 qtrs |
| IMC-Chicago LLC | New | 66,695 | +66,695 | < 0.01% | $6,223,310 | 4 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | Added | 65,115 | +48,491 | 0.12% | $6,079,136 | 2 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | New | 43,672 | +43,672 | < 0.01% | $4,075,034 | 1 qtr |
| Arete Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 26,319 | +2,138 | 0.18% | $2,469,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Farringdon Capital Ltd | New | 22,461 | +22,461 | 0.87% | $2,095,836 | 1 qtr |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | New | 22,432 | +22,432 | < 0.01% | $2,093,130 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 164,043
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.