Form 13-F position report

INV.ACT.MANGD EXCH-TRD COMM.FD

Reported by JANE STREET GROUP LLC

PDBA CUSIP 46090F308 Manager CIK 0001595888

Reported 70,031 shares, up 44,274 (171.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 155.9%; share count 171.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 70,031 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,479,797 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 10 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 286000
2022-12-31 477034
2023-03-31 641835
2023-06-30 2217768
2023-09-30 614683
2023-12-31 1381458
2024-03-31 2225315
2024-06-30 1487353
2024-09-30 969236
2024-12-31 2479797
2025-03-31 945699
2025-06-30 1763202
2025-09-30 0
2026-06-30 1491872

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for INV.ACT.MANGD EXCH-TRD COMM.FD held by JANE STREET GROUP LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 41,883 +41,883 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,491,872 2026-08-14
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -50,565 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 50,565 +23,668 (88.0%) < 0.01% $1,763,202 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 26,897 -43,134 (-61.6%) < 0.01% $945,699 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 70,031 +44,274 (171.9%) < 0.01% $2,479,797 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 25,757 -17,480 (-40.4%) < 0.01% $969,236 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 43,237 -19,027 (-30.6%) < 0.01% $1,487,353 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Added 62,264 +15,984 (34.5%) < 0.01% $2,225,315 2024-05-16
Q4 2023 Added 46,280 +26,729 (136.7%) < 0.01% $1,381,458 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 19,551 -52,013 (-72.7%) < 0.01% $614,683 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Added 71,564 +50,062 (232.8%) < 0.01% $2,217,768 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 21,502 +5,356 (33.2%) < 0.01% $641,835 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Added 16,146 +6,437 (66.3%) < 0.01% $477,034 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 New 9,709 +9,709 (0.0%) < 0.01% $286,000 2022-11-15

Who else reported the position

23 managers reported INV.ACT.MANGD EXCH-TRD COMM.FD for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting INV.ACT.MANGD EXCH-TRD COMM.FD in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Private Wealth Advisors LLC Reduced 118,223 -1,165 1.64% $4,186,276 5 qtrs
Capital Wealth Alliance LLC Added 86,491 +25,874 1.74% $3,062,646 4 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report Added 70,031 +44,274 < 0.01% $2,479,797 10 qtrs
Columbus Macro LLC Reduced 53,025 -16,050 0.26% $1,877,615 6 qtrs
GTS SECURITIES LLC New 15,782 +15,782 0.03% $558,841 1 qtr
LEAVELL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 11,409 +2,557 0.02% $403,993 3 qtrs
Advisory Services Network LLC New 9,258 +9,258 < 0.01% $327,811 1 qtr
Orion Portfolio Solutions LLC Reduced 7,161 -34 < 0.01% $253,571 5 qtrs
Brinker Capital Investments LLC Reduced 7,161 -34 < 0.01% $253,571 5 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 5,463 +5,024 < 0.01% $193,527 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
AGRI CMDTY STRA

Voting authority reported

Sole
70,031
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.