Reported 20,452 shares, up 2,255 (12.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.0%; share count 12.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 381045 |
| 2023-09-30 | 392474 |
| 2023-12-31 | 393582 |
| 2024-03-31 | 337692 |
| 2024-06-30 | 431845 |
| 2024-09-30 | 430560 |
| 2024-12-31 | 359160 |
| 2025-03-31 | 215323 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -13,680 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 13,680 | -10,920 (-44.4%) | 0.15% | $215,323 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 24,600 | -1,400 (-5.4%) | 0.25% | $359,160 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 26,000 | +110 (0.4%) | 0.29% | $430,560 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 25,890 | +5,335 (26.0%) | 0.31% | $431,845 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 20,555 | -2,731 (-11.7%) | 0.25% | $337,692 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 23,286 | +2,834 (13.9%) | 0.34% | $393,582 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 20,452 | +2,255 (12.4%) | 0.4% | $392,474 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 18,197 | +18,197 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $381,045 | 2023-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
13 managers reported INVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FD for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 121,149 | -15,050 | < 0.01% | $2,324,849 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 31,322 | -2,856 | < 0.01% | $601,069 | 2 qtrs |
| NATIXIS | Added | 26,560 | +106 | < 0.01% | $509,952 | 3 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 21,149 | +1,791 | < 0.01% | $406,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Evergreen Wealth Solutions LLC This report | Added | 20,452 | +2,255 | 0.4% | $392,474 | 2 qtrs |
| Sowell Financial Services LLC | Added | 11,149 | +67 | 0.01% | $214,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 3,879 | -9,802 | < 0.01% | $79,675 | 4 qtrs |
| Parallel Advisors LLC | New | 2,406 | +2,406 | < 0.01% | $46,171 | 1 qtr |
| Cape Investment Advisory Inc | Unchanged | 101 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,935 | 3 qtrs |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS INC | Unchanged | 22 | 0 | < 0.01% | $422 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ELC VEH MTLS CDT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20,452
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.