Form 13-F position report

* INTL PAPER CO

Reported by Legal & General Group Plc

IP CUSIP 460146103 Manager CIK 0000764068

Reported 2,463,888 shares, up 108,749 (4.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.6%; share count 4.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 2,463,888 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $89,069,547 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 43 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 160589000
2021-12-31 123519000
2022-03-31 124996000
2022-06-30 111553000
2022-09-30 80673000
2022-12-31 81881735
2023-03-31 84527967
2023-06-30 78208476
2023-09-30 83536919
2023-12-31 89069547
2024-03-31 97481326
2024-06-30 109219628
2024-09-30 112230308
2024-12-31 118681551
2025-03-31 165847697
2025-06-30 153395397
2025-09-30 147990950
2025-12-31 107019723
2026-03-31 95823600
2026-06-30 84520399

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * INTL PAPER CO held by Legal & General Group Plc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 2,219,212 -466,754 (-17.4%) 0.02% $84,520,399 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,685,966 -35,609 (-1.3%) 0.02% $95,823,600 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 2,721,575 -469,982 (-14.7%) 0.02% $107,019,723 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,191,557 -84,558 (-2.6%) 0.03% $147,990,950 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 3,276,115 +167,124 (5.4%) 0.04% $153,395,397 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 3,108,991 +903,834 (41.0%) 0.05% $165,847,697 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,205,157 -92,290 (-4.0%) 0.03% $118,681,551 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,297,447 -233,713 (-9.2%) 0.03% $112,230,308 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 2,531,160 +32,920 (1.3%) 0.03% $109,219,628 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 2,498,240 +34,352 (1.4%) 0.03% $97,481,326 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 2,463,888 +108,749 (4.6%) 0.03% $89,069,547 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 2,355,139 -103,472 (-4.2%) 0.03% $83,536,919 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 2,458,611 +114,517 (4.9%) 0.03% $78,208,476 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,344,094 -20,386 (-0.9%) 0.03% $84,527,967 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,364,480 -180,394 (-7.1%) 0.03% $81,881,735 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 2,544,874 -121,936 (-4.6%) 0.03% $80,673,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,666,810 -41,663 (-1.5%) 0.04% $111,553,000 2022-08-22
Q1 2022 Added 2,708,473 +79,311 (3.0%) 0.04% $124,996,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 2,629,162 -242,606 (-8.4%) 0.04% $123,519,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 2,871,768 -106,285 (-3.6%) 0.05% $160,589,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

904 managers reported * INTL PAPER CO for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting * INTL PAPER CO in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 40,832,987 -237,685 0.03% $1,476,112,475 43 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 35,941,193 +37,827 0.03% $1,299,274,133 43 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 23,222,956 +555,020 0.04% $839,509,859 43 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 15,643,667 -1,627,520 0.08% $565,519,000 43 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Reduced 13,999,965 -273,851 0.12% $506,098,734 43 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Added 13,030,839 +4,960,005 0.22% $471,064,830 43 qtrs
GREENHAVEN ASSOCIATES INC Added 9,835,395 +25,640 3.79% $355,549,529 9 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 8,847,682 +35,930 0.08% $319,843,698 43 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 7,724,645 +191,727 0.03% $278,609,002 43 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 6,855,237 +733,779 0.06% $247,817,000 43 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,847,638
Shared
0
None
616,250

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.